|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0399233466
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale (Redwall Companion Books)
by
Brian Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: Pictorial boards with tight binding and no marks or highlights is in as new condition in an as new dustjacket. First Impression is stated and has full numberline. Gift Quality. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books 'n Stuff,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: Denise, Christopher. Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Brian Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books,, NY:
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: Illustrated by Christopher Denise. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0399233466. First impression. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: Christopher Denise. New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New Book-gift-able; For children of all ages, beautiful illustrated by Christopher Denise, Brian Jacques' story of the giant Snow Badger comes to life. read more
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: Christopher Denise. New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New Book-gift-able; For children of all ages, beautiful illustrated by Christopher Denise, Brian Jacques' story of the giant Snow Badger comes to life. read more
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Jacques, Brian; Denise, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: Illustrated by Denise, Christopher. New in New dust jacket. 0399233466. BRAND NEW in BRAND NEW dust jacket...All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Audience: Children/juvenile.; Redwall Companion Books; 0.6 x 11.1 x 7 Inches; 72 pages. read more
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Brian Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: Denise, Christopher. Very Good/Very Good. 7 1/4" x 11 1/4" 0-399-23346-6 72pp. Great condition! Inside and out--pages are clean, binding tight--with no markings or other flaws. DJ same condition. Original price remains on DJ. Oversized, with glossy, pictorial cover, in DJ with same design. Contains charming Full-Color Illustrations. Brian Jacques masterful tale of winter magic will enchant Redwall fans of all ages. In this picture book inspired by the Redwall series, the babies of Redwall ... read more
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale (Redwall Companion Books)
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: New. 0399233466 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: Denise, Christopher. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 72 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
list price: $18.99
our price: $17.09
you save: $1.90 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: Denise, Christopher. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 72 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Jacques, Brian, Illus. By Denise, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Impression
Binding: Hardcover with DJ
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: Very Good/Very Good, former library, text is exceptionally clean and bright. Very good. On the last day of autumn, the Redwallers are preparing for some special guests: a troupe of traveling players who promise an evening of entertainment in exchange for a grand feast. The merriment continues far into the evening, until it's time for sleepy Dibbuns to be tucked in their beds with a story: the tale of Snow Badger, Lord of Wintertide, who comes on the first night of winter, bringing snow across ... read more
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Jacques, Brian, Chalk, Gary (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: Fine/Fine. 0399233466 F/F in mylar protected DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale (Redwall Ser. )
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Gold Stamped Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, BEAUTIFUL CONDITION
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: Denise, Christopher (illustrator) Fine in Near Fine jacket. 72 pp. Book is Pristine. Dust Jacket has one tiny closed tear near top right edge and only the faintest of edge curl. In this picture book inspired by the Redwall series, the babies of Redwall Abbey are told a very special bedtime story about the adventures of Snow Badger, Lord of Wintertude. read more
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Brian Jacques
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale (Redwall Companion Books)
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 01/09/2001
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Brian Jacques; Illustrator-Christopher Denise
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 2001-09-10
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: Good. DJ FairAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel, 2001.
ISBN-13: 9780399233463
ISBN: 0399233466
Description: Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Children's Books: Juvenile Books; Picture Books. read more
|
|
A Redwall Winter's Tale
by
Jacques, Brian
other copies of this book
| | | |