|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0399229310
(67 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Jan Brett
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Jan Brett
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Jan Brett
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Jan Brett
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Brett, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: Very Good. 0399229310 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Jan Brett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: Very Good. Front cover of jacket is torn Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Brett, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: Very Good. 0399229310 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Jan Brett
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: Good. NO DUST JACKETUNABLE TO SHIP PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Brett, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. there is a one inch rip in dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jude's,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Brett, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Brett, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: Good. 0399229310 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Brett, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: New. 0399229310 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Brett, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Brett, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: Jan Brett illus. Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st impression; oblong; pictorial binding; DJ nice & crisp with faint wear/soil; binding clean & shiny; gift inscription on front endpaper; inside otherwise clean & fine. read more
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Brett., Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G P Putnam's Sons
Date Published: c1996
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: BRETT., JAN. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Comet a white cat uses up eight of his nine lives trying to find the right place to live on Nantucket Island (Massachusetts setting). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. writing in covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Brett, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: Brett, Jan. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Remainder. Oblong 8vo-Over 8"-9" Tall. Unpaginated, glossy brown basket patterned boards w/wht spine w/black lettering, dj wht w/blu lettering w/color illustrated front. Comet the cat uses up eight of his nine lives trying to find the right place to live on Nantucket Island. black rem on bottom edge, small tear front top dj corner. read more
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Brett, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: stated 1st
Binding: hard
Publisher: Putnam's, New York
Date Published: c1996
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: author's color artwork. near fine, nf dj, oblong glossy pict. bds, NOT ex-library. Unpaged, ISBN: 0-399-22931-0. No remainder mk, names. Clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Brett, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam 1996, First Edition
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0399229310 Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Jan Brett
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Jan Brett
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: Children's illustrated hardback book with dust jacket, in near fine condition, Comet uses eight of his nine lives trying to find the right place to live on Nantucket Island. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tarmans Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Jan Brett
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comet's Nine Lives
by
Brett, Jan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780399229312
ISBN: 0399229310
Description: NEAR FINE in Near Fine jacket. Oblong 4to. Glossy pictorial boards. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Illustrated by the author. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. Dust jacket, lightly creased front flap, offered in new mylar cover. read more
| | | |