» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: Very Good. 0399229310 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: Very Good. Front cover of jacket is torn Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: Very Good. 0399229310 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKETUNABLE TO SHIP PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. there is a one inch rip in dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jude's, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives new book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: Good. 0399229310 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives new book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: New. 0399229310 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: Jan Brett illus. Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st impression; oblong; pictorial binding; DJ nice & crisp with faint wear/soil; binding clean & shiny; gift inscription on front endpaper; inside otherwise clean & fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Brett., Jan other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnam's Sons Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: BRETT., JAN. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Comet a white cat uses up eight of his nine lives trying to find the right place to live on Nantucket Island (Massachusetts setting). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

other copies of this book

price: $7.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. writing in covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: Brett, Jan. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Remainder. Oblong 8vo-Over 8"-9" Tall. Unpaginated, glossy brown basket patterned boards w/wht spine w/black lettering, dj wht w/blu lettering w/color illustrated front. Comet the cat uses up eight of his nine lives trying to find the right place to live on Nantucket Island. black rem on bottom edge, small tear front top dj corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Putnam's, New York Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: author's color artwork. near fine, nf dj, oblong glossy pict. bds, NOT ex-library. Unpaged, ISBN: 0-399-22931-0. No remainder mk, names. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam 1996, First Edition Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0399229310 Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives new book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: Children's illustrated hardback book with dust jacket, in near fine condition, Comet uses eight of his nine lives trying to find the right place to live on Nantucket Island. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives new book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comet's Nine Lives used book

Comet's Nine Lives

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780399229312 ISBN: 0399229310

Description: NEAR FINE in Near Fine jacket. Oblong 4to. Glossy pictorial boards. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Illustrated by the author. Clean, tight and unmarked copy. Dust jacket, lightly creased front flap, offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: