» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Lost Boy and the Monster (Picture Books) used book

The Lost Boy and the Monster (Picture Books)

by Craig Kee Strete other copies of this book

price: $3.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399229220 ISBN: 0399229221

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Boy and the Monster (Picture Books) new book

The Lost Boy and the Monster (Picture Books)

by Strete, Craig; Strete, Craig... other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399229220 ISBN: 0399229221

Description: New. Brand new, quality hardcover in clean jacket. No marks. No wear. All items listed as new at Baba's Books are BRAND NEW from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Boy and the Monster used book

The Lost Boy and the Monster

by Strete, Craig Kee other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399229220 ISBN: 0399229221

Description: Johnson, Steve, and Lou Fancher. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated, color illustrations, as new, remainder mark bottom edge. 2cc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Boy and the Monster (Picture Books) new book

The Lost Boy and the Monster (Picture Books)

by Strete, Craig; Strete, Craig... other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399229220 ISBN: 0399229221

Description: New. Brand new hardcover in excellent jacket. No marks. No wear. BRAND NEW direct to you from our Ohio distribution warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Boy and the Monster (Picture Books) used book

The Lost Boy and the Monster (Picture Books)

by Craig Kee Strete other copies of this book

price: $3.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399229220 ISBN: 0399229221

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Lost Boy and the Monster (Picture Books) used book

The Lost Boy and the Monster (Picture Books)

by Craig Kee Strete other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399229220 ISBN: 0399229221

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lost Boy and the Monster, the used book

Lost Boy and the Monster, the

by Strete, Craig Kee other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Reinforced Hardcover Publisher: GP Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399229220 ISBN: 0399229221

Description: Johnson, Steve & Fancher, Lou. Ex-Library in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual library marks & attachments. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. Otherwise a clean, sound copy. Doesn't appear to have been circulated. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Lost Boy and the Monster used book

The Lost Boy and the Monster

by Strete, Craig; Strete, Craig Kee other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399229220 ISBN: 0399229221

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Lost Boy and the Monster used book

The Lost Boy and the Monster

by Strete, Craig K other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399229220 ISBN: 0399229221

Description: Johnson, Steve, and Fancher, Lou. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. The dust jacket has just a hint of wear; not price clipped; now in a clear protective cover. The glossy pictorial-covered book is tight and straight, very clean with no names, markings or tears. Reinforced binding, but NOT ex-lib. Stated First Impression. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: River Street Antiques, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lost Boy and the Monster used book

Lost Boy and the Monster

by Strete, Craig K. other copies of this book

price: $12.25

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Impression Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399229220 ISBN: 0399229221

Description: Steve Johnson and Lou Fancher. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Boards are bumped and rubbed. DJ is laminated, very slightly bumped and rubbed. Has usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat and Unicorn Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Lost Boy and the Monster used book

The Lost Boy and the Monster

by Strete, Craig Kee (Author); Steve Johnson And Lou Fancher (Illustrators) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover With Dust Jacket Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399229220 ISBN: 0399229221

Description: Fine Book/In Near Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-399-22922-1 First edition (with "First Impression" on copyright page and with printing number line beginning with "1"). 4to (8 3/4" x 11 1/4"). [31] pages. Laminated paper-covered pictorial boards (hardcover binding). Dust jacket art, pictorial endpapers, and interior color illustrations from paintings by Steve Johnson and Lou Fancher. Book weighs 1 lb. With the help of a rattlesnake and a scorpion, a lost Native American boy gains ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carolina Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Lost Boy and the Monster (Picture Books) used book

The Lost Boy and the Monster (Picture Books)

by Craig Kee Strete other copies of this book

price: $26.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399229220 ISBN: 0399229221

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0399229221 ISBN 13: 9780399229220 bk# 9.7. f4. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Lost Boy and the Monster (Picture Books) used book

The Lost Boy and the Monster (Picture Books)

other copies of this book

price: $30.39

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399229220 ISBN: 0399229221

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.