» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Barbara Helen Berger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Barbara Helen Berger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Barbara Helen Berger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Barbara Helen Berger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Barbara Helen Berger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Berger, Barbara Helen other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Berger, Barbara Helen other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Impression Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Good Very Plus Plus. No Jacket. 10 1/4 X 10 1/4. Thirty pages. Illustrated with Colorful drawings. All pages are bright, tight and clean. Binding straight and firm. Board edges good and corners very good. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. Top spine small bump. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Barbara Helen Berger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Barbara Helen Berger other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Berger, Barbara Helen other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Philomel Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Fair. 0399229108 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Berger, Barbara Hele other copies of this book

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Berger, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1997, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Berger, Barbara Hele other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Berger, Barbara Helen other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Good. 0399229108 Color Photographs. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Barbara Berger other copies of this book

price: $19.66

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Library Binding Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Has dust jacket if published with one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks_UK, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Barbara Helen Berger other copies of this book

price: $35.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Lot of Otters new book

A Lot of Otters

by Barbara Helen Berger other copies of this book

price: $70.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Lot of Otters used book

A Lot of Otters

by Berger, Barbara Helen other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Philomel Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399229107 ISBN: 0399229108

Description: Good. 0399229108 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.