» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Very Lonely Firefly new book

Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: Philomel Books 1/1/1995. New hardcover. Brand New in Brand New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly used book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: Fair. 0399227741 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly used book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: Good. 0399227741 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Lonely Firefly, the used book

Very Lonely Firefly, the

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: VG-/VG. Dust Jacket. Text clean + tight, previous owner name; needs new batteries; ISBN: 0399227741. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly used book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Children's Illustrated Clean and bright. Lights work. Spine ends show some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly used book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: Good/Good. 0399227741 DJ starting to curl and has some light ewear along the edges. A few light scratches in the DJ and a tear on the inside back flap. Fireflies in back cover still light up. Pages are clean and binding is tight. NOT Ex-Library or remainder. We ship within one business day. Thank-you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SGT Editions, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly new book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly new book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly used book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric, other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Philomel Books 1995. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: Illus By Author. Oblong quarto, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn dj. (one tiny closed tear at back) No markings. Giftable. Glossy pictorial boards in matching dj. On the last page it appears that fireflies tales should light up. A tiny Phillip's Head screwdriver required to replace batteries. Many colorful illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly used book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Impression Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Moderate wear to cover corners. Some shelfwear to dust jacket. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly new book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $16.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly used book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric; Carle, Eric (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, NY, U.S.A. : Philomel / Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: Oblong hardback, 1st edition, Very Good Plus in a Very Good to Very Good Plus DJ; some light wear and rubbing to glossy pictorial boards of book, two small closed tears (one in front and one in back) to bottom edge of DJ, no names or inscriptions, fireflies flash in back when book is opened, 8vo., unpaginated., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly used book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: Carle, Eric (illustrator) Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0399227741 Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. Now protected in mylar. Batteries need to be replaced for the fireflies to shine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly new book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

list price: $22.99

our price: $18.39

you save: $4.60 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 27 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly new book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $19.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: New. 0399227741 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. Media: 4 to 14 business days after shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly new book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $20.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 27 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly new book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $20.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: New. 0399227741 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly new book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $20.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: New. 0399227741 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly new book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $20.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: New. 0399227741 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly used book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition is stated on the copyright page. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Philomel, N. Y Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: Fine (F). in Fine (F). jacket. Illustrated in full color by Eric Carle. Pages are not numbered. No names, marks, or writing in book. Fireflies light up and twinkle on back board of book when opened. Very light wear to dust jacket edge. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. 12 in. x 8 1/2 in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly used book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Illustrated Glossy Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books / Putnam & Grosset, New York, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: Eric Carle. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Oblong. DJ with light rubs at edges. Illus. in color. Battery operated with battery incl. and functioning to light fireflies on last page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Lonely Firefly used book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Lonely Firefly used book

The Very Lonely Firefly

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399227745 ISBN: 0399227741

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more