» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Officer Buckle & Gloria (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Officer Buckle & Gloria (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle & Gloria (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Officer Buckle & Gloria (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle & Gloria (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Officer Buckle & Gloria (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: Good. 0399226168 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle & Gloria (Caldecott Medal Book) used book

Officer Buckle & Gloria (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: Fine. 0399226168. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle & Gloria used book

Officer Buckle & Gloria

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover, No store stamps or marks. Caldecott Medal Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: Rathmann, Peggy (illustrator) Fine in Near Fine jacket. 11" x 8 3/4" 4th printing. book is in fine condition. Jacket has clipped flap price and very light upper edge-curl. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 22nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: Rathmann, Peggy. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" Unpaginated, glossy blu boards w/wht lettering w/color illustrated front & back, dj blu w/wht letters w/color illustrated front & back, color illustrated endpapers. A Caldecott Medal winner. The children at Napville Elementary School always ignore Officer Buckle's saftey tips, until a police dog named Gloria accompanies him when he gives safety speeches. Caldecott Medal sticker on the front cover, dj price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Naperville, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: (1995) ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: Illustrated. Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: Rathmann, Peggy. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" Unpaginated, glossy blu boards w/wht lettering w/color illustrated front & back, dj blu w/wht letters w/color illustrated front & back, color illustrated endpapers. A Caldecott Medal winner. The children at Napville Elementary School always ignore Officer Buckle's saftey tips, until a police dog named Gloria accompanies him when he gives safety speeches. dj slight soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $9.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 791086 Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 11 1/4 X 8 3/4. Thirty unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. All pages are tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria new book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $9.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GP Putnams Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Dj near fine. 8.75 11.25 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria new book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, CHARMING PRESENTATION Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: Rathmann, Peggy (illustrator) VG in VG jacket. Oversize. Unpaginated. Small closed tears on DJ (2). Bumped at foot of spine. Small date stamp to front pastedown. Text clean and unmarked. A police dog provides excitement for Officer Buckle's presentation on safety tips for school children. but when he feels upstaged he decides to quit-can Gloria pursuade him to come back? FUN READING. DJ has gold seal of the Caldecott Medal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, Putnam Publishing Group, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: Hardback, 2nd printing, Fine in a Fine Minus to Near Fine, mylar protected DJ; Publisher's Caledcott Medal foil sticker in front on DJ, slight wear to DJ, illustrated in color, a nice copy with no names or markings, 4to., unpaginated., read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria new book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: Rathmann, Peggy. New in new dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile.11.4 x 8.9 x 0.4 inches read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: Good. No Jacket. Children's Illustrated Clean, bright and tight. Front endpage has some creasing. A bit of edgewear and bumping. Summary: Delightful story where kids are in on the joke with the dog and the safety officer is clueless. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria new book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg Binding: hard Publisher: Putnam's, New York Date Published: c1995 ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: author's color artwork. fine, fine dj, oversized glossy pict. bds, NOT ex-lib. Giftable! Unpaged, ISBN: 0-399-22616-8. Illus. endpapers. Caldecott Medal gold sticker front dj. No remainder mk or names, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: Fine. This book is in Fine to As New condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have had use. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle & Gloria (Caldecott Medal Book) new book

Officer Buckle & Gloria (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: New. 0399226168 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle & Gloria (Caldecott Medal Book) new book

Officer Buckle & Gloria (Caldecott Medal Book)

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399226168 ISBN: 0399226168

Description: New. 03