» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Anno's Magic Seeds used book

Anno's Magic Seeds

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399225383 ISBN: 0399225382

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Magic Seeds used book

Anno's Magic Seeds

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $7.67

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1995-02-14 ISBN-13: 9780399225383 ISBN: 0399225382

Description: Very Good. Solid ex-library hardcover with the usual markings. Dust Jacket in protective mylar cover. Pages bright and clean except for library stamp and sticker on title page. This is another great book from masterful storyteller Mitsumasa Anno. In this story, he offers young readers yet another wonderful surprise, a magical, multifaceted fable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela's Timeless Treasures, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Magic Seeds used book

Anno's Magic Seeds

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399225383 ISBN: 0399225382

Description: Very Good / Very Good Jacket. 1995 Philomel Books. First American Edition, stated. First printing. NOT ex-library. Oversize hardcover (8.5" x 10.25") has glossy pictorial paper-covered boards with brown spine lettering. Striped endpapers. Color illustrations. Binding tight. Hinges NOT cracked. Corners and spine ends very lightly bumped. Pages have a few very light handling wrinkles near bottom edges. Pages clean and unmarked. Unpaginated. Dust jacket has very light edge and surface wear, with ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nina McLaughlin, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Magic Seeds used book

Anno's Magic Seeds

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399225383 ISBN: 0399225382

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in mylar protected DJ. Stated First American Edition. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Magic Seeds used book

Anno's Magic Seeds

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1995-02-14 ISBN-13: 9780399225383 ISBN: 0399225382

Description: Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary stamps or stickers; No marks within the text. Has Coverwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Magic Seeds: 2 used book

Anno's Magic Seeds: 2

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $4.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399225383 ISBN: 0399225382

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Magic Seeds used book

Anno's Magic Seeds

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $4.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399225383 ISBN: 0399225382

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Magic Seeds, By Anno used book

Anno's Magic Seeds, By Anno

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399225383 ISBN: 0399225382

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Used. EX-LIBRARY; Some Wrinkling; Slight Staining. SKU: 13060490 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780399225383. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Magic Seeds used book

Anno's Magic Seeds

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399225383 ISBN: 0399225382

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Hardback Ex-Library item with usual stamps & labels. Crease in bottom corner of inside front cover page. SKU #Child-358. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Magic Seeds used book

Anno's Magic Seeds

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Glosssy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399225383 ISBN: 0399225382

Description: Anno, Mitsumasa (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Printing of the First American Edition. Jacket price-clipped; gift inscription (neat and small) on front pastedown endpaper--otherwise no flaws. Book is clean and bright. The reader is asked to perform a series of mathematical operations integrated into the story of a man who plants magic seeds and reaps an increasingly abundant harvest. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka !! Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Magic Seeds used book

Anno's Magic Seeds

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $25.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399225383 ISBN: 0399225382

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0399225382 ISBN 13: 9780399225383 Not first printing. bk# 19.2. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Annos Magic Seeds used book

Annos Magic Seeds

by Anno Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $34.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399225383 ISBN: 0399225382

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Magic Seeds used book

Anno's Magic Seeds

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $45.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399225383 ISBN: 0399225382

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anno's Magic Seeds new book

Anno's Magic Seeds

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $85.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399225383 ISBN: 0399225382

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.