New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Good. 0399221255 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Barbara Bottner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 9/16/1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Fine. 0399221255 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z74G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Good. 0399221255 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Rathmann, Peggy. Fair. No dust jacket. Previous Library Book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Very Good. VG-. Hardcover picture book, ex-library, turquoise library binding, picture cover, no dust jacket, illustrated by Peggy Rathmann, light soil to pages, a few small lower page tears, for children about 6 to 9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Gerboth, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Good. Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Retired library book with normal library stamps, stickers or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Rathmann, Peggy. Good in Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Ex-library. Bright and tight. Fep has a tear. Creases throughout. Corners and lower edge bumped. One corner worn through. Reaminder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner other copies of this book

price: $7.61

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnams Sons, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Rathman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. 1st ed. 1st printing. Illustrated by Peggy Rathmann. Jacket is price-clipped. NOT X-LIB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Barbara Bottner other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Peggy Rathmann. Fair in Fair jacket. Ex library with mylar cover, usual library markings! first blank flyleaf page is gone, nice pages, mylar dj is torn on the front bottom and neatly repaired. This book is a exceptionally acute story! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner, Barbara; Rathman, Peggy, Illustrator other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam 1992, First Edition Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0399221255 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $11.88

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 6th ptg Binding: hard Publisher: Putnam's, New York Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Peggy Rathmann artwork. near fine, nf dj, glossy pict. white bds, oversized. NOT ex-lib. Unpaged, ISBN: 0-399-22125-5. Remainder "P" FEP, else clean. Upper corners lightly bumped. Attractive! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner, Barbara, Illustrated By Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: HB. Very Good/Very Good. 5th Printing. 4to (11-13 Inches tall). unpaginated, glossy wht-black boards & dj w/color illustrated front & back. Bootsie Barker only wants to play games in which she bites, until one day her friend comes up with a better game. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Rathman, Peggy. Fine in Near Fine jacket. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR Signed & dated by Bottner on the L.O.C. information page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bootsie Barker Bites new book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Rathmann, Peggy. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Illustrated by Rathman, Peggy. Good with no DJ. 0399221255. Light reading and shelf wear; 0.39 x 11.28 x 8.88 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Barbara Bottner Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner, Barbara; B254 other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Barbara Bottner other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Barbara Bottner other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Barbara Bottner other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bootsie Barker Bites used book

Bootsie Barker Bites

by Bottner, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: School/Library Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399221255 ISBN: 0399221255

Description: Rathman, Peggy (Illustrator) GOOD. 1992 HCw/DJ. X-library protected in mylar. Light but usual library insignia. Clean text, good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clevebookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good