» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Good. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. a little scribbling in cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Good. No. D J = (Dusty Jacket) / May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Brett, Jan. Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. Hardback story/picture book has a gift note dated March 1992, is quite clean and in very good condition. Dust jacket is good to very good. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Jan Brett illus. VG. Very light wear, no dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat new book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Edward Lear other copies of this book

price: $8.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: New. First Impression. Slight shelf wear. NO DUST JACKET. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward ( Brett, Jan ) other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Jan Brett. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-399-21925-0 Very small owner's name else fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Haskell Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Brett, Jan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Poetry Clean, bright, crisp and tight. Price clipped. A little bumping and rubbing, otherwise appears new. Summary: Brett sets Lear's classic nonsense poem in the Caribbean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Only flaw is gift inscriptions on inside front board 4th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward (Ill Jan Brett) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnam's, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Fine. Square 8VO. A particularly attractive edition of Lear's classic with lovely Caribbean illustrations by Brett. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat new book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Edward Lear, Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat new book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Edward Lear, Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ptg Binding: hard Publisher: Putnam's, New York Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Jan Brett artwork. near fine, nf dj, oversized glossy plaid bds. Giftable! Unpaged, ISBN: 0-399-21925-0. NOT ex-library. Only fault: remainder "P" front endpaper. Gorgeous! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussy-Cat used book

The Owl and the Pussy-Cat

by Lear, Edward other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 3579108642 Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Jan Brett. Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 10 1/4 X 8 3/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding straight and firm. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No conspicuous reading wear. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with color drawings. Thirty-four unpaginated pages. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0399219250. Illustrated by Jan Brett; 1st Printing; Hardcover; G. P. Putnam's Sons; 1991; NEAR FINE book in NEAR FINE jacket. Fine but for previous owner's last name written in marker on front free endpaper. Otherwise crisp interior. Bright jacket with mild edge rubbing.; Square Small 4to 9"-11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat new book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: New. 0399219250 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat new book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward other copies of this book

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Brett, Jan. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat new book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: New. 0399219250 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat new book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: New. 0399219250 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat new book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward other copies of this book

price: $15.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Brett, Jan. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Jan Brett. As New in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First impression. The DJ is very lightly bumped at the spine head and front flap fold tail. In Brodart dust jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Very Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Covers lightly scuffed on back; otherwise, "as new" condition! ; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Lear, Edward other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York: Putnam, 1991, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250

Description: Brett, Jan. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. unpaginated; full color illustrations throughout accompanying the nonsense lyrics; an UNREAD copy. See this book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Mihalovich, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Owl and the Pussycat used book

The Owl and the Pussycat

by Edward Lear other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399219252 ISBN: 0399219250