|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0399218858
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket: a Multi-Sensory Book
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: Carle, Eric (illustrator) Very Good in Poor jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ is clean and colorfully illustrated, but, is well creased and wrinkled. The background is white with a picture of a cricket and black writing on the fronmt Cover matches DJ is glossy paper on boards. Spine is white paper with black lettering. The spine is bumped at both the top and bottom, and is pulling loose fron the binding. Pages are clean and tight. The name of previous owner is on the fep. The inside of both the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, Ny
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Oblong 4to. Hard cover oblong 4to is in fine condition with no dust jacket. is unmarked and tightly bound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Corliss Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: New. 0399218858 SUPER OVERSIZE version! ! ! ! - read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket: a Multi-Sensory Book
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Fourth Impression
Binding: Pictorial Cloth
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 11 1/2. Twenty-six unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Board, spine, edges and corners good+. All pages are tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings, endsheets. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Quiet Cricket: a Multi-Sensory Book
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Quiet Cricket: a Multi-Sensory Book
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Philomel Books, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 3rd Impression. Oblong 8vo-over 8"-9" Tall. unpaginated, glossy white boards w/black lettering & color illustrated cricket on the front, color illustrated endpapers. Story about a little cricket who tried to talk to the other insects, but no sounds came out. the cricket chrip still works. read more
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
by
Carle, Eric, Carle, Eric (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Philomel Books, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: 11 3/4 By 8 1/2". Good+, hard cover, no dust jacket, corners and spine bumped, cover slightly scratched. Color illustrations. Cricket sound effects. Children's storybook. read more
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Quiet Cricket: a Multi-Sensory Book
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
by
Carle, Eric, and Krementz
other copies of this book
list price: $22.99
our price: $18.39
you save: $4.60 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
by
Carle, Eric, and Krementz
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: New. 0399218858 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: New. 0399218858 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: New. 0399218858 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Oversize Oblong glazed Bds. dj.
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: 0399218858 SIGNED BY ERIC CARLE. Charming full color children's book about a little cricket trying to find his voice. Includes workable cricket sound when book is opened to the back. Touch of wear to the top of the spine panel. Very faint gift inscription on the busy colorful endsheet. Fine/near fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ira Joel Haber,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket: a Multi-Sensory Book
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: Carle, Eric (illustrator) Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Glossy pictorial cover, d.j. has the illustration on it. Summary: A very quite cricket who wants to rub his wings together and make a sound as many other insects do finally achieves his wish. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foxfire Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Quiet Cricket
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399218859
ISBN: 0399218858
Description: Good. 0399218858 Good Condition, Shelfwear, Tear to spine, Ships Fast. read more
| | | |