» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Rough-Face Girl used book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Rafe Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1992-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl used book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: David Shannon illus. Very good No jacket. 8th edition; PO name & stamp blacked out on front pastedown; otherwise VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl used book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: Very Good. 0399218599 Very good in fine dustjacket. Small dent at bottom edge of boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl used book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Later Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: David Shannon. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Algonquin Indian version of the Cinderella story, wherein The Rough-Face Girl and her two beautiful but heartless sisters compete for the affections of the Invisible Being. Magnificently illustrated. Very nice copy is clean, bright, unmarked with only faint surface wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ningpo1028, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl used book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe & David Shannon other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: 12th printing. SIGNED by author Rafe Martin on title page. Original boards, illustrated with color drawings. Hardcover, fine in near fine dustjacket. Minor shelf scuffing on dustjacket; price present; book itself is tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. ISBN 0-399-21859-9 Children's; Native Americans; Indians; legends; magic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frost Pocket Farm, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rough-Face Girl new book

Rough-Face Girl

by Rafe Martin other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl used book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 11th prtg Binding: HB Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: Ill by David Shannon. Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Oversize dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rough-Face Girl new book

Rough-Face Girl

by Rafe Martin other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl used book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: J Good jacket. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Brown boards with gold lettering on black spine. Binding is tight.............Pages are clean. Slight shelfwear. Beautifully illustrated. Ex-library with label on FEP and small stamp. DJ shows minimal edgewear with library marking. Colors bright. Protected in mylar. "From the Algonquin Indian folklore comes one of the most haunting, powerful versions of the Cinderella tale ever told. The Rough-Face Girl and her two beautiful but heartless sisters ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Front Page Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl new book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe other copies of this book

list price: $16.99

our price: $14.44

you save: $2.55 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: Shannon, David. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl used book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: David Shannon. Signed by Author Hardcover. G P Putnam's, 1992. In very good conditiion, light wear on corners. Signed: To Candelaria Walk in Beauty like---(The Rough Face Girl) Rafe Martin 1/95, on title page. An Algonquin Indian folk tale from Lake Ontario. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl new book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: New. 0399218599 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl new book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: New. 0399218599 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl new book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe other copies of this book

price: $15.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: Shannon, David. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl used book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Rafe Martin other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. Trade Edition. 8.75" x 11.25" Inscribed By Author "From Algonquin Indian folklore comes one of the most haunting, powerful versions of the Cinderella tale ever told. " 31 pages. Color illustrations by David Shannon. Light shelf rub wear to bottom edges of coverboards. Inscribed by author on title page, " To Laura, Michelle, & Chrissy, Best Wishes! Rafe Martin. 10-96". Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl used book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4Th Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: David Shannon. Nr Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 4To, unpaged, Signed By the Author on Title Page. Great Illustrations By David Shannon. In this Algonquin Indian Version of the Cinderella story, the Rough-Face Girl and her two Beautiful but heartless sisters compete fo the Affections of the Invisible Being. Two small bumps at top tips of boards. Tight, Bright, Attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rough-Face Girl used book

Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe Illustrated By David Shannon other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1992, number line: 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 13 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: ISBN 0-399-21859-9 Quarto (11.25 in. by 8.75 in. ); unpaginated; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn at extremities; rubbed panels; book shows rubbed, bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl used book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: Shannon, David. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Brown covers with black spine and gold lettering, unnumbered pages, beautiful bright-color illustrations throughout. Signed by the author on the title page. Publisher's publicity laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl used book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe other copies of this book

price: $24.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. First Edition/First Printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: Shannon, David. Fine in very good dust jacket. Mint condition First/First in near-mint dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Gorgeously illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl used book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: F/F. 1st ed., 4to picture book, cloth backed boards, illustrated in color throughout by David Shannon, an Algonquin Cinderella story. Near fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Rough-Face Girl used book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: Shannon, David (illustrator) Good/No Jacket. 0399218599. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce', CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rough-Face Girl new book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Martin, Rafe other copies of this book

price: $9.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1992-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780399218590 ISBN: 0399218599

Description: New. 0399218599 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Rough-Face Girl new book

The Rough-Face Girl

by Rafe Martin other copies of this book

price: $9.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Pub