» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Spot Sleeps Over (Spot) used book

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot)

by Eric Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399218156 ISBN: 0399218157

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot) used book

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399218156 ISBN: 0399218157

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot) used book

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot)

by Eric Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399218156 ISBN: 0399218157

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spot Sleeps Over used book

Spot Sleeps Over

by Hill, Eric other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399218156 ISBN: 0399218157

Description: Very Good + No DJ. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated glossy boards, corners and spine lightly bumped. Pages are unmarked and all the lift tabs are intact. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spot Sleeps Over used book

Spot Sleeps Over

by Hill, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ptg Binding: hard Publisher: Putnam's, New York Date Published: c1990 ISBN-13: 9780399218156 ISBN: 0399218157

Description: author's artwork. very good+, no dj, glossy pict. white bds, square format. Unpaged, ISBN: 0-399-21815-7. Remainder "P" first page, else clean, NOT ex-library. All flaps intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spot Sleeps Over used book

Spot Sleeps Over

by Hill, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399218156 ISBN: 0399218157

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0399218157. Hardcover, corner wear, three pages missing flap, some flaps reinforced with tape, 1st edition, 1st printing....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; Spot; 0.48 x 8.69 x 8.5 Inches; 1 pages; In Spot Sleeps Over, Steve the Monkey is having a sleepover party, and Spot packs everything in sight?except that he forgets his favorite Teddy. Luckily Mom arrives from next door just as Spot is getting into bed, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot) used book

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399218156 ISBN: 0399218157

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot Sleeps Over used book

Spot Sleeps Over

by Eric Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399218156 ISBN: 0399218157

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot) used book

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot)

by Eric Hill other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Amer ed Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1990-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780399218156 ISBN: 0399218157

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot) used book

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot)

by Eric Hill other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399218156 ISBN: 0399218157

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot Series) used book

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot Series)

by Hill, Eric other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: GP Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399218156 ISBN: 0399218157

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding has light shelfwear. Small faint stain to back cover bottom edge. Occasional pages have very light soil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot Sleeps Over used book

Spot Sleeps Over

by Hill, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780399218156 ISBN: 0399218157

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot) used book

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot)

by Eric Hill other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399218156 ISBN: 0399218157

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot) used book

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot)

by Eric Hill other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399218156 ISBN: 0399218157

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0399218157 ISBN 13: 9780399218156 Not first printing. bk# 23.0. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot) used book

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot)

by Eric Hill other copies of this book

price: $38.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399218156 ISBN: 0399218157

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot) used book

Spot Sleeps Over (Spot)

by Hill, Eric other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399218156 ISBN: 0399218157

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.