» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sadako used book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Good. 0399217711 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sadako used book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Good. 0399217711 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sadako used book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Good. 0399217711 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sadako new book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Young, Ed. New in very good dust jacket. First Edition/First Printing. New, no ugly remainder mark but has scuffing/dings to jacket edges. Clean, crisp and tight. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookzeverywhere, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sadako used book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Sadako used book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventeenth Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Young, Ed. Almost New in Almost New jacket. Children's Illustrated Appears new and unread. A light scratch to the back of the jacket. Summary: The story of a young Japanese girl who faces cancer in the wake of the atomic bomb. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sadako used book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $10.52

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Like New in New jacket. Hardcover with dustcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Beautiful illustrations. Library stamp on inside covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sadako used book

Sadako

by Eleanor Coerr other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1993-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Slight Edge Wear on Dust Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sadako used book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Ed Young. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Previous owner's name on the FFEP. Otherwise as new. The DJ has a 1" x 2" dampstain on the back face near the flap. Else fine. The price is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sadako used book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam,, NY: Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Illustrated by Ed Young. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0399217711. Seventh printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sadako new book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

list price: $17.99

our price: $16.19

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Young, Ed. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sadako new book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor / Young, Ed (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $16.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780399217715. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sadako new book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $17.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: New. 0399217711 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sadako new book

Sadako

by Eleanor Coerr~Ed Young other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sadako used book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Putnam's, New York Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Ed Young artwork. very good+, vg+ dj, oblong glossy pict. bds. Clean. NOT ex-lib. Unpaged, ISBN: 0-399-21771-1. Only fault: faint remainder mark FEP. Taken from the art for the movie about Sadako & the paper cranes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sadako used book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Putnam's, New York Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Ed Young artwork. fine, fine dj, oblong oversized glossy pict. bds. NOT ex-libr. Unpaged, ISBN: 0-399-21771-1. No remainder mk. Story of the Japanese girl who folded 1000 paper cranes, in pict. bk format. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sadako used book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 10/27/1993 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Good. 0399217711 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 4175p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sadako used book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Very good Good+ jacket. Dj edges a little worn, especially upper spine. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sadako new book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sadako new book

Sadako

by Eleanor Coerr other copies of this book

price: $11.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: BRAND NEW. 0399217711. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sadako used book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $11.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Good. 0399217711 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sadako used book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: Young, Ed (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New York, NY, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993.; First Edition. Hardcover Very Good/Very Good. Ex-library with the usual markings. Pictorial boards, dust jacket in mylar, taped to boards. Light soil and wear. Hospitalized with the dreaded atom bomb disease, leukemia, a child in Hiroshima races against time to fold one thousand paper cranes to verify the legend that by doing so a sick person will become healthy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Sadako new book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $14.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sadako new book

Sadako

by Coerr, Eleanor And Young, Ed other copies of this book

price: $14.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: G P PUTNAM Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: New. The story of 12-year-old Sadako Sasaki's brave struggle against leukemia was first told in Coerr's classic story, Sadako and the Thousand Paper Cranes. This book features a simple text in the hope that Sadako's message of peac e will inspire children... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sadako new book

Sadako

by Eleanor Coerr other copies of this book

price: $16.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780399217715 ISBN: 0399217711

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.