» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot) used book

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot)

by Eric Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: Good. HARDCOVER. Normal used cover and page wear. Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot) used book

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot)

by Eric Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1988-09-22 ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spot's Big Book of Words used book

Spot's Big Book of Words

by Hill, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: Very Good. Children's Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spot's Big Book of Words used book

Spot's Big Book of Words

by Hill, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: Book Slight Wear. No Jacket. 12" x 10" Color illustrations. Each page relates to an activity such as breakfast, playtime, etc. & has words along with pictures of the object. Slight creases from use. Good book to use for helping children by pointing to an object and the child saying the word that the picture represents. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot) new book

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot)

by Hill, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: New. 0399215638 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot) used book

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot) used book

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot)

by Eric Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot) used book

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot)

by Eric Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot) used book

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot)

by Eric Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot) used book

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot)

by Eric Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot) used book

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot)

by Hill, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket: Slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot's Big Book of Words used book

Spot's Big Book of Words

by Hill, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot's Big Book of Words used book

Spot's Big Book of Words

by Hill, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, First Impression Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: Eric Hill. Very Good. No Jacket. This children's picture book has a white hard cover with black lettering and a color cover illustration. Some light cover soil/wear; inner pages clean. This is one in a series of "Spot" books, which features brightly colored illustrations with everything labeled so young readers can learn new words. In this book, Spot goes to school, has a birthday party, plays with his friends and more. Approx. 25 pages, 10"x13". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot) used book

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot)

by Hill, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: Very Good. 0399215638 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot) used book

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot)

by Eric Hill other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0399215638 ISBN 13: 9780399215636 Not first printing. bk# 26.4. f33. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot) new book

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot)

by Eric Hill other copies of this book

price: $64.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot) used book

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot)

by Hill, Eric other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot) used book

Spot's Big Book of Words (Spot)

by Hill, Eric other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399215636 ISBN: 0399215638

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.