» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Topsy Turvies

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399215575 ISBN: 0399215573

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topsy Turvies

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399215575 ISBN: 0399215573

Description: Good. 0399215573 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topsy Turvies

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1989-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780399215575 ISBN: 0399215573

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Light soiling. Mylar over DJ. Binding is tight and square. Reading pages are clean. Nice! Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topsy Turvies

by Anno other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399215575 ISBN: 0399215573

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topsy Turvies

by Anoo other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399215575 ISBN: 0399215573

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Topsy Turvies

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399215575 ISBN: 0399215573

Description: Good. Library book A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topsy Turvies

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399215575 ISBN: 0399215573

Description: Good. Minor cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topsy Turvies

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $12.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399215575 ISBN: 0399215573

Description: Good. 0399215573 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topsy Turvies

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399215575 ISBN: 0399215573

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 28 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topsy Turvies

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $18.36

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1989-05-18 ISBN-13: 9780399215575 ISBN: 0399215573

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topsy Turvies

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $47.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399215575 ISBN: 0399215573

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Topsy Turvies: More Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399215575 ISBN: 0399215573

Description: Anno, Mitsumasa. Very Good in Very Good jacket. First American Edition ~ Stated First Impression. Pictorial hardback. 8vo. Pictorial paste-down end papers. "This Book Belongs To" stamped on title page, else a tight, unmarked copy. Crisp clean jacket. New York Times Best Illustrated Children Books of the Year. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Scholars, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Topsy Turvies

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $196.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780399215575 ISBN: 0399215573

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.