» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Upside Downers

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Upside-Downers: Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. 1st printing. Uncirculated library book with slight creasing on a few pages & a small tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Upside-Downers: Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Laminated pictorial hardback in a matching dust jacket. Initial on 1st page. No other marks or notes. Book and jacket has a slight bump at the base of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Upside-Downers-Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Philomel Books, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Very Good in Fine Dustajcket. ISBN 0-399-21522-0, NOT X-Lib, size= 10 1/2 x 7 3/4, 27pp, previous owner's name & address rubber-stamped on front. pastedown endpaper otherwise condition would be rated fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Upside-Downers

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 10 1/2" x 7 1/2" New American Edition. First Impression. First published in Tokyo in 1969. Book and jacket in excellent condition. Figures from two sets of playing cards, each of which seems upside-down from the other, persue their queer and quacky quarreling, until one of the kings points out that it is all a matter of pont of view. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Upside-Downers: Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First U.S. Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, white pictorial boards, DJ, 28 pp, color illustrations, very light edgewear, else a nice, crisp and clean copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Upside Downers

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $3.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Upside Downers

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $3.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Upside-Downers: Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Philomel Books, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Hard Cover. Good. General wear. Slight soiling on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Upside-Downers: Pictures to Stretch the Imagination

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover with Dustjacke Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Good in Good jacket. GOOD/GOOD: Large Hardcover with Dustjacket. Philomel Books. B32. CHILDREN FICTION JUVENILE. Unique Book to stretch the imagination. Color illustrations throughout. Former library book; may display library stamps, stickers, markings, pocket insert and/or protective plastic mylar covering. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Lower ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Upside-Downers, By Anno

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $10.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. EX-LIBRARY. SKU: 8936103 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780399215223. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Upside-Downers, By Anno

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $10.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. EX-LIBRARY; Missing Dust Jacket. SKU: 8936121 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780399215223. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Upside-Downers

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $15.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New American edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books/Putnam Group, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Fine in near fine jacket. Pictures to Stretch the Imagination. Larger format hardcover with pictorial covers, dust jacket with matching covers has a bit of puckering at the back top, where a little moisture must have effected it at some point; otherwise the jacket & book are in fine condition, with clean, unmarked pages. An Anno classic where the book can be read from front to back and then the back to front upside down. Color Anno illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Upside Downers

other copies of this book

price: $35.94

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Upside Downers

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $57.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0399215220 ISBN 13: 9780399215223 bk# 16.1. f4. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Upside Downers

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0399215220. 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 27 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Remarkable Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Upside Downers

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Acceptable. Ex library, dust jacket has mylar cover but well worn, binding sound, unmarked text, Author of Topsy-Turvies, collectible title, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar On Line, CO, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Upside-Downers

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399215223 ISBN: 0399215220

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 28pp. glossy illustrated paper-covered boards in matching dust jacket. color illustrations throughout. clean, solid and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.