|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0399214429
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Tudor, Tasha. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Beautiful watercolor illustrations. Decorated endpapers. Information about the history of the illustrator and the Lord's prayer in the rear of the book. Wonderful book for a Chritian child's library. read more
|
|
Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer
by
Tudor, Tasha
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Tudor, Tasha (illustrator) Fine. No Jacket. B 229. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dbooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Illustrated by Tudor, Tasha. Good in Good dust jacket; 1987. 0399214429. Book is very lightly used but has penned inscription inside front cover-price has been clipped from the DJ flap-DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Philomel Books; New York; Eighth Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer
by
Totor, Tasha, Illustrator
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more
|
|
Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer
by
Tudor, Tasha
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day, the Lord's Prayer
by
Tudor, Tasha
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Later Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Tasha Tudor. As New in As New jacket. 8 1/4" NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages with color illustrations. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
|
|
Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer
by
Tudor, Tasha
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day-the Lord's Prayer
by
Tudor, Tasha
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: G/G. Square 8VO. Absolutely lovely illustrations by Tudor. A lightly worn ex-library copy with usual interior and exterior markings. read more
|
|
Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer
by
Tudor, Tasha
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day: The Lord's Prayer
other copies of this book
list price: $12.99
our price: $11.04
you save: $1.95 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Tudor, Tasha. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tudor, Tasha
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: New. 0399214429 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tudor, Tasha
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: New. 0399214429 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tudor, Tasha
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: New. 0399214429 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer
by
Tudor, Tasha
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Philomel, 1987
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fifth Printing; unpaginated; glossy illustrated board cover with identical matching dust jacket; a full-page color illustration by Tasha for every line of the Lord's Prayer; dj has three inch closed tear to spine o/w FINE; a very nice copy. See this book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen Mihalovich,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Give Us This Day, the Lord's Prayer
by
Tudor, Tasha, Illustrated By Tudor, Tasha
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 3rd printing Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Wonderfully illustrated by award-winning artist Tasha Tudor. Hardcover, Illustrated Glossy boards, read more
|
|
Give Us This Day
by
Tasha Tudor
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399214424
ISBN: 0399214429
Description: Good. read more
|
| | |