» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Give Us This Day used book

Give Us This Day

by Tasha Tudor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day used book

Give Us This Day

by Tasha Tudor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day used book

Give Us This Day

by Tasha Tudor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day used book

Give Us This Day

by Tasha Tudor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day used book

Give Us This Day

by Tasha Tudor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day used book

Give Us This Day

by Tasha Tudor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day used book

Give Us This Day

by Tasha Tudor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer used book

Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: Tudor, Tasha. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Beautiful watercolor illustrations. Decorated endpapers. Information about the history of the illustrator and the Lord's prayer in the rear of the book. Wonderful book for a Chritian child's library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJ's Antiques and Art, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer used book

Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer

by Tudor, Tasha other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: Tudor, Tasha (illustrator) Fine. No Jacket. B 229. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dbooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer used book

Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer

other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: Illustrated by Tudor, Tasha. Good in Good dust jacket; 1987. 0399214429. Book is very lightly used but has penned inscription inside front cover-price has been clipped from the DJ flap-DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Philomel Books; New York; Eighth Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer used book

Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer

by Totor, Tasha, Illustrator other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer new book

Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer

by Tudor, Tasha other copies of this book

price: $7.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day, the Lord's Prayer used book

Give Us This Day, the Lord's Prayer

by Tudor, Tasha other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: Tasha Tudor. As New in As New jacket. 8 1/4" NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages with color illustrations. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer new book

Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer

by Tudor, Tasha other copies of this book

price: $8.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day-the Lord's Prayer used book

Give Us This Day-the Lord's Prayer

by Tudor, Tasha other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: G/G. Square 8VO. Absolutely lovely illustrations by Tudor. A lightly worn ex-library copy with usual interior and exterior markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer new book

Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer

by Tudor, Tasha other copies of this book

price: $9.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day: The Lord's Prayer new book

Give Us This Day: The Lord's Prayer

other copies of this book

list price: $12.99

our price: $11.04

you save: $1.95 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: Tudor, Tasha. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 28 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day new book

Give Us This Day

by Tudor, Tasha other copies of this book

price: $11.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: New. 0399214429 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day new book

Give Us This Day

by Tudor, Tasha other copies of this book

price: $11.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: New. 0399214429 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day new book

Give Us This Day

by Tudor, Tasha other copies of this book

price: $11.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: New. 0399214429 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer used book

Give Us This Day: the Lord's Prayer

by Tudor, Tasha other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Philomel, 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fifth Printing; unpaginated; glossy illustrated board cover with identical matching dust jacket; a full-page color illustration by Tasha for every line of the Lord's Prayer; dj has three inch closed tear to spine o/w FINE; a very nice copy. See this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Mihalovich, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day, the Lord's Prayer used book

Give Us This Day, the Lord's Prayer

by Tudor, Tasha, Illustrated By Tudor, Tasha other copies of this book

price: $42.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 3rd printing Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: Wonderfully illustrated by award-winning artist Tasha Tudor. Hardcover, Illustrated Glossy boards, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Give Us This Day used book

Give Us This Day

by Tasha Tudor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399214424 ISBN: 0399214429

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good