Your search: Books » ISBN: 0399212124
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Anno's Hat Tricks
by
Mitsumasa Anno Akihiro Nozaki
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Hat Tricks
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: Good. A good ex-library copy with usual library markings. Good dust jacket. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anoos Hat Tricks
by
Nozaki
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 3rd Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: Anno. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Annos Hat Tricks
by
Nozaki
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 3rd Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: Anno. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Hat Tricks
by
Anno, Mitsumasa; Nozaki, Akihiro
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Decorative Boards
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. 2nd printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kadriin Blackwell,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Annos Hat Tricks
by
Nozaki
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 2nd Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: Anno. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Annos Hat Trick
by
Nozaki
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 2nd Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: Anno. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Hat Tricks
by
Anno, Mitsumasa; Nozaki, Akihiro
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Ex-library
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: GOOD-Reading Copy/Good- 0399212124 Ex-Library. read more
|
|
Anno's Hat Tricks
by
Nozaki, Akihiro, and Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: USA ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: Anno, Mitsumasa. Fine. No dust jacket. Fine edition with pictorial boards front and back; this is the 2nd impression of the first American edition. Text in English, Japanese. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 41 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C. Morgan,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Hat Tricks
by
Nozaki, Akihiro And Anno, Mitsumasa:
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: Mitsumasa Anno. Near Fine in Ragged jacket. JUVENILE: AMAZING TRICKS: 8 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches. Unpaginated (45 pages). Text by Anno's friend, mathematician Akhiro Nozaki. Wonderful pictures in color by Mitsumasa Anno. "Put on your thinking cap" and don't be fooled. You will be introduced to the concept of binary logic, the basis of computer "thinking" and of mathematical problem-solving, The entertaining puzzles in the book "really teach how scientists look at all possible answers to a problem, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AKRAN Fine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Hat Tricks
by
Akihiro, Nozaki
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, Philomel Books, 1985.
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: First American edition, second impression. 4to., 42pp., laminated illustrated covers, red endpapers. Illustrations by Mitsumasa Anno. Lower corners bumped, otherwise as new in illustrated jacket. ISBN 0399212124. read more
|
|
Anno's Hat Tricks
by
Nozaki, Akihiro And Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st ed. US
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: 1st ptg., 4to picture, illustrated boards. An entertaining introduction to binary logic with Anno's delightful pictures. Fine in near fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. read more
|
|
Anno's Hat Tricks
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Anno's Hat Tricks
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Hat Tricks
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Hat Tricks
by
Nozaki, Akihiro, and Anno, Mitsumasa
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: USA ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 1985 First U. S. Edition-Philomel Books. EX-LIBRARY. Hardcover with plastic over jacket. Jacket has small surface wear, overall good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book has library markings. Text in English, Japanese. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 41 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kay's Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Hat Tricks
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0399212124 ISBN 13: 9780399212123 Not first printing. bk# 24.2. f45. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anno's Hat Tricks
by
Mitsumasa Anno
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780399212123
ISBN: 0399212124
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|