» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Anno's Usa used book

Anno's Usa

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Library HARDBACK w/ DustJacket Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: VERY GOOD. Library HARDBACK w/ Dust Jacket. Oversized Picturebook. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSAILORS, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U.S.a. used book

Anno's U.S.a.

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: Illustrated by Mitsumasa Anno-Color Illustrations. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. 0399209743. Mild tone & small tear jacket at foldline. P stamped front endpaper. Lovely copy, glossy & clean. Scan available. -Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Booksellers LLC, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U.S.a. used book

Anno's U.S.a.

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: Mitsumasa Anno illus. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; gift inscription on first free endpaper; otherwise clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U.S.a. used book

Anno's U.S.a.

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1983-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear to dust jacket; price intact. Name written opposite title page. Inside pages free of markings or scribbles. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U.S.a. ( Anno's Usa). used book

Anno's U.S.a. ( Anno's Usa).

by Anno., Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PHILOMEL BOOKS Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: ANNO., MITSUMASA. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: IN WORDLESS PANORAMAS A LONE TRAVELER APPROACHES THE NEW WORLD FROM THE WEST IN THE PRESENT DAY & JOURNEYS THE WIDTH OF THE COUNTRY BACKWARD THROUGH TIME, DEPARTING THE EAST COAST AS THE SANTA MARIA APPEARS OVER THE HORIZON. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U.S.a. used book

Anno's U.S.a.

by Anno., Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PHILOMEL BOOKS Date Published: C1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: ANNO., MITSUMASA. Interior is very good with color illustrations. There are a few faint wrinkles in pages. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: IN WORDLESS PANORAMAS A LONE TRAVELER APPROACHES THE NEW WORLD FROM THE WEST IN THE PRESENT DAY & JOURNEYS THE WIDTH OF THE COUNTRY BACKWARD THROUGH TIME, DEPARTING THE EAST COAST AS THE SANTA MARIA APPEARS OVER THE HORIZON. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U.S.a. used book

Anno's U.S.a.

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First American edition. NF book in NF DJ with faint 3.5" pressure scratch on front panel; DJ protected by mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U.S.a. used book

Anno's U.S.a.

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U. S. Edition, English Language Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1983. 0399209743. Lightly used, mild edge discoloration from storage. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Philomel Books; New York; 0.35 x 10.18 x 8.96 Inches; 40 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U. S. a. used book

Anno's U. S. a.

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: Illustrated by Mitsumasa Anno-Color Illustrations. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. 0399209743. Collector's condition! Fine copy, clean, unmarked. Scanned image available. -Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Booksellers LLC, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U. S. a. (Sandcastle Ser. ) used book

Anno's U. S. a. (Sandcastle Ser. )

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: Oversized hardcover. Philomel Books, 1983, first US edition. In very good+ condition, name and date on front fly leaf. A pictoral history of the US, no text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U. S. a. (Sandcastle Ser. ) used book

Anno's U. S. a. (Sandcastle Ser. )

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: Good Plus in Better Than Good Price Intact jacket. 10 X 9 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Gift inscription, fifth grade 1986 on title page. Name on inner front board. Forty-two unpaginated pages Colorfully illustrated Pages are tight, clear & clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U. S. a. used book

Anno's U. S. a.

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Usa used book

Anno's Usa

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Philomel, 1983; Hardcover. First U.S. Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good/Good. Ex-Library with the usual markings. Glossy illustrated hard covers with matching dust jacket. Light wear, jacket in mylar taped to boards, a clean and tight copy. In wordless panoramas a lone traveler approaches the New World from the West in the present day and journeys the width of the country backward through time, departing the east ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U. S. a. (Sandcastle Ser. ) used book

Anno's U. S. a. (Sandcastle Ser. )

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: Anno Mitsumasa. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-399-20974-3 Anno's very hard-to-find book in first edition with dust jacket. This book is NOT an ex-library. There is a neat owner's inscription on the verso of fly otherwise a nice, clean copy at a GREAT PRICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Haskell Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U. S. a. (Sandcastle Ser. ) used book

Anno's U. S. a. (Sandcastle Ser. )

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, WONDERFULLY ILLUSTRATED Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. FIRST U.S. EDITION. 9 x 10. Unpaginated. (48 pp. ) PO's name to top of title page, slight top curl and faint rub to top corners of Dust Jacket, else fine. Pages clean & bright with no marking or creasing. In wordless panoramas a lone traveler approaches the New World from the West in the present day and journeys the width of the country backward through time, departing the east coast as the Santa Maria appears over the horizon. Mitsumasa Anno was awarded the Hans ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Usa used book

Anno's Usa

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: Oversized hardcover. Philomel Books. In very good condition, price clipped, inscription on title page. Beautiful illustrations that tell stories without words. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U. S. a. (Sandcastle Ser. ) used book

Anno's U. S. a. (Sandcastle Ser. )

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hb Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: Very Good Ex-Lib in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual library markings, including protective, laminated dust jacket. very minimal wear. nice, clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U.S.a. used book

Anno's U.S.a.

by Anno other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st USA Binding: HB Publisher: Philomel Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: Drawings. Ex-library; lib markings; Good used copy; dj in mylar cover. Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U.S.a. new book

Anno's U.S.a.

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $11.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's Usa used book

Anno's Usa

by Anno, Mitsumasa other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Philomel Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: Anno, Mitsumasa. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" Unpaginated, blu-green-brown wraparound color illustration boards and dj w/black lettering. In wordless panoramas a lone traveler approaches the New World form the West in the present day and journeys the width of the country backward through time, departing the east coast, as the Santa Maria appears over the horizon. small tear at the bottom of the spine, prev owner stamped P on the ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U.S. a/ used book

Anno's U.S. a/

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: ISBN 0-399-20974-3. Hardback. Near Fine to Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings tothe book. As new condition. Copy 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U.S. a/ used book

Anno's U.S. a/

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399209741 ISBN: 0399209743

Description: ISBN 0-399-20974-3. Hardback. Near Fine to Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings tothe book. As new condition. Copy 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anno's U.S.a. used book

Anno's U.S.a.

by Mitsumasa Anno other copies of this book