» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: Acceptable. UNABLE SO SHIP PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: Fair. 0399208534 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: Good. 0399208534 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Books, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: Eric Carle illus. No jacket. Oblong; revised printing; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; PO name on front pastedown; otherwise good with light wear/soil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has marks & bumping-Few pgs have light marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $8.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1981-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: Like New. Hardcover with no dust jacket (as published). Book is in near fine condition, with only minor shelf/use wear to boards and pages. May have inscription or remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: Fair. Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, moderate shelf wear and chipping to corners, scratches on front and backcovers, pos on tp, stickers on tp, binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar new book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $12.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar new book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $13.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar new book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $15.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar new book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric, and Leiggi other copies of this book

list price: $21.99

our price: $17.59

you save: $4.40 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar new book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric, and Leiggi other copies of this book

price: $19.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Philomel Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar new book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $19.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: New. 0399208534 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar new book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $19.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: New. 0399208534 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar new book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $19.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: New. 0399208534 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Assumed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: Eric Carle. Fine. Oblong 4to. -Over 9 3/4"-12" 0-399-20853-4 Collectable Very clean, illustrated boards. Very tiny previous owner's stamp. No publishing date, no edition statement. Published by Philomel, this is probably a first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Haskell Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glossy white pictorial boards. About a caterpillar looking for food and turning into a beautiful butterfly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: Acceptable. Binding worn Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399208539 ISBN: 0399208534

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good