Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780399208539ISBN:0399208534
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780399208539ISBN:0399208534
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780399208539ISBN:0399208534
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780399208539ISBN:0399208534
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780399208539ISBN:0399208534
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, USA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780399208539ISBN:0399208534
Description: Eric Carle illus. No jacket. Oblong; revised printing; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; PO name on front pastedown; otherwise good with light wear/soil. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780399208539ISBN:0399208534
Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780399208539ISBN:0399208534
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library reading copy with typical markings, d/j in mylar taped to cover. Appears that text block was separated from text, taped in firmly. Pages have some smudges and light page-turning marks. D/J rubbed, worn at edges. read more
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780399208539ISBN:0399208534
Description: Fair. Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, moderate shelf wear and chipping to corners, scratches on front and backcovers, pos on tp, stickers on tp, binding is loose. read more
Edition: Revised Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philomel Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780399208539ISBN:0399208534
Description: Carle, Eric. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a wonderful copy of this charming children's book; very clean, strong, with light wear to the cover. Nearly as-new. read more
Binding: Reinforced
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Date Published: 1983-04-01
ISBN-13:9780399208539ISBN:0399208534
Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780399208539. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.