» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2/12/2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2/12/2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Good. 0399154531 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Good. 0399154531 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Good. 0399154531 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Good. 0399154531 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Good. 2008-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War new book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Weissman, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Fine. 0399154531 Remainder mark and Torn DJ or little shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Good. 0399154531 Former Library book. The Book Shows some signs of wear. There are some Splits. The pages have started to Yellow. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War new book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Binding is clean and straight w/ sharp corners; slightly bumped at head and tail of spine; dust jkt is clean and bright w/ no tears or stains; slight wrinkle at head and tail; not price clipped or remaindered. The second CIA thriller from Edgar winning Berenson. A great follow up. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Outlaw Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. First Edition. No markings inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $10.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (A108_4/9)Book is in NEW condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition/First printing! 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: FINE, binding tight, corners/spine square and pointed, text white and bright, appears not to have been read or read very gently. DJ: FINE, bright, shiny, NOT price-clipped, no chips/tears/holes, now in mylar. As Always...Delivered to your home in a bright new Brodart wrapper read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SciFiFirstEditions, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $11.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. New-looking without marks or tears. Slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Faithful Spy

The Faithful Spy

by Alex Berenson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Darkness More Than Night

Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Without Fail

Without Fail

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.17!

Killing Floor

Killing Floor

by Lee Child

see all from $2.48!

new only from $5.14!

Camel Club

Camel Club

by David Baldacci

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.62!

Die Trying

Die Trying

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.70!