Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780399154539ISBN:0399154531
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0399154531 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0399154531 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0399154531 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0399154531 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 2008-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. 0399154531 Former Library book. The Book Shows some signs of wear. There are some Splits. The pages have started to Yellow. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2008-02-12
ISBN-13:9780399154539ISBN:0399154531
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780399154539ISBN:0399154531
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Binding is clean and straight w/ sharp corners; slightly bumped at head and tail of spine; dust jkt is clean and bright w/ no tears or stains; slight wrinkle at head and tail; not price clipped or remaindered. The second CIA thriller from Edgar winning Berenson. A great follow up. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780399154539ISBN:0399154531
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (A108_4/9)Book is in NEW condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780399154539ISBN:0399154531
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition/First printing! 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: FINE, binding tight, corners/spine square and pointed, text white and bright, appears not to have been read or read very gently. DJ: FINE, bright, shiny, NOT price-clipped, no chips/tears/holes, now in mylar. As Always...Delivered to your home in a bright new Brodart wrapper read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2008-02-12
ISBN-13:9780399154539ISBN:0399154531
Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.