|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0399154531
(48 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Alex Berenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Alex Berenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2/12/2008
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Berenson, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: As New in As New jacket. 1st Edit 1st print, very lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookshelfillers,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost War
by
The Ghost War
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: Brand new, excellent condition, never read, right off the shelf quality, clean inside and out. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Astas_Booknook,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Alex Berenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2008-02-12
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Berenson, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 9780399154539 CIA agent John Wells returns in a novel that reaches beyond today's headlines to foretell dangers yet to come. This one involves the Taliban in Afghanistan, and goes beyond there to China and North Korea-a real page-turner. A good solid copy with no marks, solid binding, attractive jacket. read more
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Berenson, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0399154531. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; 400 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Alex Berenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Alex Berenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Alex Berenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Berenson, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: New. 0399154531 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after shipping (may take up to 21 business days) read more
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Alex Berenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Berenson, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. New read more
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Berenson, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: New. 0399154531 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Berenson, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: New. 0399154531 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Berenson, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: New. 0399154531 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Berenson, Alex
other copies of this book
list price: $24.95
our price: $22.46
you save: $2.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. New read more
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Alex Berenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2008-02-12
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by the author. Nice clean copy. No writing or highlighting. Unmarked inside and out. read more
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Berenson, Alex
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author A 383 page thriller by the Edgar Award-winning author of The Faithful Spy. SIGNED by the author on the front free endpaper. Author's second novel. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Simpson Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Alex Berenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Alex Berenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Alex Berenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Ghost War
by
Alex Berenson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399154539
ISBN: 0399154531
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
| | | | |