» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War new book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $8.91

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2/12/2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: As New in As New jacket. 1st Edit 1st print, very lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War new book

The Ghost War

by The Ghost War other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Brand new, excellent condition, never read, right off the shelf quality, clean inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Astas_Booknook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $11.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 9780399154539 CIA agent John Wells returns in a novel that reaches beyond today's headlines to foretell dangers yet to come. This one involves the Taliban in Afghanistan, and goes beyond there to China and North Korea-a real page-turner. A good solid copy with no marks, solid binding, attractive jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0399154531. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War new book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War new book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $15.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War new book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War new book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $19.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: New. 0399154531 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after shipping (may take up to 21 business days) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $20.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War new book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $22.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War new book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $22.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: New. 0399154531 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War new book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $22.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: New. 0399154531 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War new book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $22.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: New. 0399154531 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War new book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 383 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $26.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by the author. Nice clean copy. No writing or highlighting. Unmarked inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Berenson, Alex other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author A 383 page thriller by the Edgar Award-winning author of The Faithful Spy. SIGNED by the author on the front free endpaper. Author's second novel. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. Book will be carefully packed and shipped in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simpson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ghost War used book

The Ghost War

by Alex Berenson other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154539 ISBN: 0399154531

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good