New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Sue Grafton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Sue Grafton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Sue Grafton other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-12-04 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) new book

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 12/4/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: New. 0399154485 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T Is for Trespass new book

T Is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $5.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike & Sons Books & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 9.13 x 5.98 x 1.42. Nice Tight Clean copy! 400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T Is For Trespass used book

T Is For Trespass

by Sur Grafton other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition/First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnum, New York, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition/First printing! 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: FINE, binding tight, corners/spine square and pointed, text white and bright, appears not to have been read or read very gently. DJ: FINE, bright, shiny, NOT price-clipped, no chips/tears/holes, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SciFiFirsteditions, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Marian Wood Books/ Putnam Pub Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st Edit 1st print, very lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone, No 20) used book

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone, No 20)

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Putnam Books 12/4/2007. Used hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bottom corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

"T" is for Trespass used book

"T" is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Putnam ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Bookclub, f/f. Series Character: Kinsey Millhone, P.I. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 387 pages. First Edition w/full # string and original price of 26.95 present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries) used book

T is for Trespass (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)

by Sue Grafton other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-12-04 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T Is for Trespass used book

T Is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Full No. Line: Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 387 numbered pgs. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 0399154485. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; Kinsey Millhone Mysteries; 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Over Boards Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: None. As New in As New jacket. Trade Edition Brand new hardcover book, first edition. The corners are sharp, no edge-wear present. Grey and black paper over boards with gold lettering to front board and spine. 387 numbered pages all of which are very clean. The DJ is protected in a brodart book wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bar Harbor Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T Is for Trespass used book

T Is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $13.79

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Mr or not be First Ed. Excellent copy in and out. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 387 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gogreen, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T Is for Trespass new book

T Is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: New in new dust jacket. 387 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from SD, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donus D. Roberts, SD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, number row starting with 1, HB/DJ, F/F, 387 pp. Book deals with identity theft, elder abuse, betrayal of trust, and the breakdown in the institutions charged with caring for the weak and the dependent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

"T" is for Trespass used book

"T" is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Mystery. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is Sue Grafton's twentieth novel. Dealing with issues of identity theft and elder abuse, this book could not be more timely. This book is in great shape and so is the dust jacket. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

T is for Trespass used book

T is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

"T" is for Trespass used book

"T" is for Trespass

by Grafton, Sue other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154485 ISBN: 0399154485

Description: 1st Ed., f/f. Series Character: Kinsey Millhone, P.I. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers. read more