» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by Robb, J.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Good. 0399154361 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Very Good. First printing with full number line. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by Robb, J.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Good. 0399154361 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by Robb, J.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Very Good. 0399154361 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Ex-library. 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Ex-library. 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Ex-library. 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by Robb, J.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 11/6/2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Very Good. 0399154361 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZJ29. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Ex-library. 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb (Nora Roberts) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MLFrazier, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by Robb, J.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death used book

Creation in Death

by Robb, J D other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Pages are clean and tightly bound, age tanned. Dust jacket has some light edge wear, and small scuffs to corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. In Death (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aisling Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by Robb, J.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Fair. 0399154361 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death new book

Creation in Death

by Robb, J D other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. In Death (Hardcover). New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Good in Good condition jacket. Good reading book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) used book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by Robb, J.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: Good. 0399154361 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creation in Death (in Death) new book

Creation in Death (in Death)

by Robb, J.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154362 ISBN: 0399154361

Description: New. 0399154361 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: