New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Friday Night Knitting Club used book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Kate Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $10.36

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Friday Night Knitting Club new book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kate other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: New. 0399154094 Brand new book, never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Green Goat Discounts, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Friday Night Knitting Club new book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kate other copies of this book

price: $16.90

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 345 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Friday Night Knitting Club new book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kate other copies of this book

price: $19.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: New. 0399154094 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Friday Night Knitting Club new book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kate other copies of this book

price: $19.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: New. 0399154094 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Friday Night Knitting Club new book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kate other copies of this book

price: $20.66

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 345 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Friday Night Knitting Club new book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Kate Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: New in NEW jacket. #*BRAND NEW GIFT QUALITY 2007(3579108642) PERFECT gold boards with NEAR FLAWLESS Dust Jacket GIFT QUALITY 9-1/4 X 6-1/4 inchs with 345 clean crisp pages usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Friday Night Knitting Club used book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kate other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine jacket. Scarce in the first printing. Unread copy, sharp and tight, remainder line bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Friday Night Knitting Club used book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kate other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition, first printing, hardcover. 345 pages. Near fine with head/tail of spine bumped, in a near fine dust jacket with light edgewear and light rubbing to panels. Mylar cover on jacket. Author's debut novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Friday Night Knitting Club used book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kate other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Scarce in the first printing. Nice, probably unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Friday Night Knitting Club new book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kate other copies of this book

price: $119.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam and Co, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: BOOK NEW. DUSTJACKET NEW. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. FIRST PRINTING. Authors first novel. NOT an ex-library copy or a remainder. GIFT GIVING CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus Inc, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Friday Night Knitting Club used book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kate other copies of this book

price: $4.32

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: Good. 0399154094 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Friday Night Knitting Club new book

Friday Night Knitting Club

by Kate Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: New. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Fast delivery! Order confirmation! Established 1988. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Friday Night Knitting Club used book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Kate Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD. Nice cover, Clean text, Tight Binding. | Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memicky, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Friday Night Knitting Club used book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kate other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Berkley, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Friday Night Knitting Club used book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Kate Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2007-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: Like New. Like new HC w/ mylar covered DJ, 2007. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Friday Night Knitting Club used book

Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kate other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Friday Night Knitting Club new book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kate other copies of this book

price: $12.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Friday Night Knitting Club new book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kate other copies of this book

price: $15.06

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 345 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Friday Night Knitting Club new book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kate other copies of this book

price: $15.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Friday Night Knitting Club new book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Kate Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $15.22

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: BRAND NEW. 0399154094. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Friday Night Knitting Club new book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kate other copies of this book

price: $17.56

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Friday Night Knitting Club new book

The Friday Night Knitting Club

by Jacobs, Kathleen other copies of this book

price: $18.68

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399154096 ISBN: 0399154094

Description: New Gathering for their weekly knitting club at a small yarn shop on Manhattan's upper west side, a group of friends shares such challenges as raising children, navigating the ups and downs of their education and careers, and pursuing uncertain relationships. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: