Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 11/2006
ISBN-13:9780399153761ISBN:0399153764
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 11/2006
ISBN-13:9780399153761ISBN:0399153764
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780399153761ISBN:0399153764
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very nice copy. Small spot on page edge does not reach page face. DJ shows some wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780399153761ISBN:0399153764
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780399153761ISBN:0399153764
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780399153761ISBN:0399153764
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780399153761ISBN:0399153764
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.