» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mother's Addict, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very nice copy. Small spot on page edge does not reach page face. DJ shows some wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 10/24/2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Very Good. 0399153764 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y60L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 10/24/2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Very Good. 0399153764 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 10/24/2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Fine. 0399153764 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E15. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Fine. 0399153764 First edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Good. 0399153764 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006-10-24 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Good. Ex-Library: Has Library MarkingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hundred-Dollar Baby used book

Hundred-Dollar Baby

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153761 ISBN: 0399153764

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
School Days

School Days

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Cold Service

Cold Service

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sudden mischief

Sudden mischief

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.04!

Sea Change

Sea Change

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.79!

Chance

Chance

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Paper Doll

Paper Doll

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!