» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Treasure of Khan used book

Treasure of Khan

by Cussler, Clive, And Cussler, Dirk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 12/2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 552 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan used book

Treasure of Khan

by Cussler, Clive, And Cussler, Dirk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 12/2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 552 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan used book

Treasure of Khan

by Clive Cussler, Dirk Cussler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt) used book

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt)

by Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Fine. 0399153691. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan used book

Treasure of Khan

by Clive Cussler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt) used book

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt)

by Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Good. 0399153691 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt) used book

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt)

by Dirk Cussler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt) used book

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt)

by Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Very Good. 0399153691 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan used book

Treasure of Khan

by Clive Cussler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Ex-library. 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt) used book

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt)

by Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Very Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Dust cover has some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt) used book

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt)

by Clive Cussler, Dirk Cussler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt) used book

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt)

by Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt) used book

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt)

by Dirk Cussler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan used book

Treasure of Khan

by Cussler, Clive, and Cussler, Dirk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 552 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Corner Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt) used book

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt)

by Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan used book

Treasure of Khan

other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. bent pages. lightly soiled book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt) used book

Treasure of Khan (Dirk Pitt)

by Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Very Good. 0399153691 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan used book

Treasure of Khan

by Clive Cussler, Dirk Cussler other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET, BACK COVER HAS A SMALL STAIN ON IT, GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan used book

Treasure of Khan

by Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Good. 0399153691 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan new book

Treasure of Khan

by Cussler, Clive/Cussler, Dirk other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: New in Very Fine jacket. New-This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan new book

Treasure of Khan

by Cussler, Clive/Cussler, Dirk other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: New in Fine jacket. New-This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan used book

Treasure of Khan

by Cussler, Clive, and Cussler, Dirk other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. chalky stain on front cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 552 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure of Khan [Hardcover] By Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk new book

Treasure of Khan [Hardcover] By Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk

by Clive Cussler; Dirk Cussler other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 11/28/2006 ISBN-13: 9780399153693 ISBN: 0399153691

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE,