» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Ex-library. 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death (in Death) used book

Origin in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death (in Death) used book

Origin in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death (in Death) used book

Origin in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death (in Death) used book

Origin in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death (in Death) used book

Origin in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 78-W-New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death (in Death) used book

Origin in Death (in Death)

by Robb, J.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Good. 039915289X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Ex-library. 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Very good. 2005; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by Robb, J D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. minor shelf/edge wear. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by Robb, J. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by Robb, J D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. In Death (Hardcover). Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death: Library Edition used book

Origin in Death: Library Edition

by Robb, J. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Very Good. No folded pages. Small black marker spot on first (blank) page but no other writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death (in Death) used book

Origin in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death (in Death) used book

Origin in Death (in Death)

by Robb, J.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Fine. 039915289X Withdrawn Libarary Copy 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death (in Death) used book

Origin in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death used book

Origin in Death

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death (in Death) used book

Origin in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death (in Death) used book

Origin in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death (in Death) used book

Origin in Death (in Death)

by J.D. Robb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 196v add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death (in Death) used book

Origin in Death (in Death)

by Robb, J.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399152894 ISBN: 039915289X

Description: Very Good. 039915289X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Origin in Death (in Death)