» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Good. 0399152776 This book is in Good Used Condition. The Book shows some signs of wear. There may be some markings inside the book. The corner of the inside dust cover has been cut off. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book is tight and clean. Spine has a crease and the front top edge of cover is crimped, DJ has minor rubbing. Nice clean book. Full numberline. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powel Ave Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Parker, Robert other copies of this book

price: $13.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780399152771 HC W/ DJ [PARKER, ROBERT] APPALOOSA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Appaloosa new book

Appaloosa

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005-06-07 ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: New. New, unread hardcover; inventory mark on bottom. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Appaloosa new book

Appaloosa

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $25.81

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. BOOK REVIEW: Taking a break from his popular Spenser series, Robert B. Parker exchanges the streets of present-day Boston for the dusty trails of a 19th-century mining town in this hard-bitten tale of the Wild West. Virgil Cole is the new marshal in Appaloosa, and he and his deputy, Everett Hitch, are tasked with dealing out justice to rancher Randall Bragg, a notorious thief of both ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AMAZINGOFFERS2009, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/First printing. Trace of edge wear and a small w written in the upper corner of the front pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Very Good-Collectible in Fine jacket. / 0399152776. VG+ HB in Fine DJ, protected by mylar cover. "Signed Copy" sticker on the front cover. Good thing it's labeled b/c it's hard to make out Parker's typical "signature" of his initials scrawled on a marshall's badge on what may be a tipped in page. 276 p.; 24 cm. Sienna paper over boards with R.B.P. embossed on the front cover, quarter bound in brown cloth with bright gold title on spine. The only defect is a slight bump to the lower front corner ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quaint Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: TIP OF TEN PAGES BENT ELSE VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITON, FLAT SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE HALF TITLE PAGE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, SLIGHT DISCOLORATION ON EDGE OF BOOK, THIS BOOK IS ROUGH. IT IS OK FOR PERSONAL USE IF YOU WANT TO SAVE SOME MONEY BUT DO NOT GIVE AS A GIFT. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Acceptable. DUST JACKET OS WORNED COVER IS IN WORN CONDITION. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Appaloosa new book

Appaloosa

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: New. 0399152776 NEW-Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult, New York Date Published: June 7, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.1 x 6.3 x 1.3 inches. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners. Boards are clean and square. Binding is tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and corners. Text block is clean. DJ is clean, bright and unmarked and unprice clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Appaloosa new book

Appaloosa

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sean's book nook, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Minor dust jacket wear, otherwise in beautiful condition. Binding tight, pages clean & bright. "A richly imagined novel of the Old West, as spare and vivid as a high plains sunset, from one of the world's most talented performers. It was a long time ago, now, and there were many gunfights to follow, but I remember as well as I remember anything the first time I saw Virgil Cole shoot. Time slowed down for him. Always steady, and never fast...When it comes to writing ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Appaloosa new book

Appaloosa

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: New. 0399152776 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Appaloosa a Virgil Cole & Everett Hitch Novel used book

Appaloosa a Virgil Cole & Everett Hitch Novel

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $10.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $10.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Appaloosa used book

Appaloosa

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $11.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399152771 ISBN: 0399152776

Description: Good. 0399152776 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Resolution

Resolution

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

Gunmans Rhapsody

Gunmans Rhapsody

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Sea Change

Sea Change

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.87!

Death in Paradise

Death in Paradise

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.29!

Night Passage

Night Passage

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.09!

Cold Service

Cold Service

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!