Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780399152337ISBN:0399152334
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004-09-09
ISBN-13:9780399152337ISBN:0399152334
Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780399152337ISBN:0399152334
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $19.95. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Synopsis The lack of personal accountability is a problem that has resulted in an epidemic of blame, complaining, and procrastination. No organization-or individual-can achieve goals, compete in the marketplace, fulfill a vision, or develop people and teams without personal accountability. John G ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780399152337ISBN:0399152334
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 115 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004-09-09
ISBN-13:9780399152337ISBN:0399152334
Description: Book is collectible. It is signed in the back of the book by the Author John G. Miller with the following inscription: "Thanks to each of you for laughing and learning with me! The QBQ works-enjoy. It is not personalized to anyone so it would make a great gift. It is also in clean and tight condition. Thank you! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780399152337ISBN:0399152334
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The dust jacket is in very good condition with minor bumps and scuffs. Tucked inside the front cover is a promotional bookmark with information about this book and a one page Memoradum from ASCG Inc. stating that this copy is a Holiday gift. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Blue Boards Lettered
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780399152337ISBN:0399152334
Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 3/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding very firm and straight. Pages are firm, bright & clean. If needed for reference, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. 115 pages. read more
Edition: Stated 1st Edition Thus; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780399152337ISBN:0399152334
Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 0399152334. Book is Fine. Stated First Edition Thus with complete number line. Signed inscription by Author on last end paper. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight top spine end bump. DJ is near fine. Very light edge and corner tip wear to DJ. Last fly leaf inside surface has slight finger smudge-appears left by author when signing book.; 115 pages; Signed by Author. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Date Published: 2004-09-01
ISBN-13:9780399152337ISBN:0399152334
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780399152337. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Signed and inscribed by author! ! First printing with full 10 number line. Excellent condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780399152337ISBN:0399152334
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A short inscription and signed by author on one of the last blank pages. Appears to be unread. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780399152337ISBN:0399152334
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 115 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780399152337ISBN:0399152334
Description: As New in As New jacket. 5.75 x 8.5 in., 115 Pages. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "Practicing Personal Accountability At Work And In Life. What To Really Ask Yourself To Eliminate Blame, Complaining, And Procrastination. This remarkable and timely book gives a practical method for putting personal accountability into daily action, with astonishing results: problems are solved, internal barriers come down, service improves, teamwork thrives, and people adapt to change ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.