Your search: Books » ISBN: 0399151931
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War
by
Wright, Evan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399151934
ISBN: 0399151931
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Generation Kill
by
Evan Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2004-06-17
ISBN-13: 9780399151934
ISBN: 0399151931
Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. SUPER-FAST shipping! *CHRISTMAS* special! EXPEDITED ship available. EXTRA COPIES. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Generation Kill
by
Evan Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2004-06-17
ISBN-13: 9780399151934
ISBN: 0399151931
Description: New. BRAND NEW. May have small remainder mark. SUPER-FAST shipping! *CHRISTMAS* special! EXPEDITED ship available. EXTRA COPIES. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Generation Kill
by
Wright, Evan
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399151934
ISBN: 0399151931
Description: New. 0399151931 *NEW* Hardcover with DJ. Fresh from the distributor. Has remainder mark on edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solomon's Mine Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America, and the New Face of American War
by
Wright, Evan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399151934
ISBN: 0399151931
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nonfiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near fine condition hardcover in near fine pictorial DJ. Bit of light wear. read more
|
|
Generation Kill
by
Evan Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399151934
ISBN: 0399151931
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Generation Kill
by
Evan Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399151934
ISBN: 0399151931
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War
by
Wright, Evan
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399151934
ISBN: 0399151931
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Generation Kill. Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War
by
Wright, Evan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing.
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399151934
ISBN: 0399151931
Description: very good, no dust jacket. 8vo. 355pp. 16 plates. grey cloth spine. Small remainder slash on bottom edges of pages. Personal narratives of the Iraq War in 2003. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Corner,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America, and the New Face of American War
by
Wright, Evan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399151934
ISBN: 0399151931
Description: VG+ No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Uncorrected manuscript for limited distribution. Like new book; only small bump to one corner. Pages are clean. binding is tight. 346 pages. read more
|
|
Generation Kill
by
Evan Wright
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399151934
ISBN: 0399151931
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0399151931 ISBN 13: 9780399151934 bk# 29.3. f4. NvL14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War
by
Wright, Evan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780399151934
ISBN: 0399151931
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America, and the New Face of American War
by
Wright, Evan
other copies of this book
Ships from
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399151934
ISBN: 0399151931
Description: Nr. Fine in Nr. Fine jacket. "A powerhouse work of non-fiction, Generation Kill follows the twenty-three Marines of First Recon, in a platoon that spearheaded the blitzkrieg on Iraq. This elite unit, nicknamed "First Suicide Batallion, " took the fight directly to the enemy by racing ahead of American battle forces, literally driving into suspected ambush points from the opening days of the invasion until after the fall of Baghdad. " read more
|
|
Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America, and the New Face of American War
by
Wright, Evan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780399151934
ISBN: 0399151931
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0399151931 Clean & Tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kenneth Biggs,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Generation Kill
by
Wright, Evan
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399151934
ISBN: 0399151931
Description: New. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Fast delivery! Order confirmation! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-a-lot,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|