» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War used book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Wright, Evan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Generation Kill, Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War used book

Generation Kill, Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Wright, Evan other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Caliber, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The interior is clean, binding is good, there is minor wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War new book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Wright, Evan other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America, and the New Face of American War used book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America, and the New Face of American War

by Wright, Evan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: VG+ No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Uncorrected manuscript for limited distribution. Like new book; only small bump to one corner. Pages are clean. binding is tight. 346 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klindts, Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War used book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Evan Wright other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004-06-17 ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardback book with publisher's inventory mark on bottom edges & light shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of Amer... new book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of Amer...

other copies of this book

price: $13.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War new book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Wright, Evan other copies of this book

price: $17.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: New. 0399151931 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War new book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Wright, Evan other copies of this book

price: $20.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: New. 0399151931 *NEW* Hardcover with DJ. Fresh from the distributor. Has remainder mark on edge. OUT OF PRINT ONLY 7 LEFT. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War used book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Wright, Evan other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnams, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ, 1st prtg. ISBN 0399151931. 354 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War new book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Evan Wright other copies of this book

price: $98.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004-06-17 ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: New. ~NEW~FIRST EDITION~HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Generation Kill used book

Generation Kill

by Evan Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Generation Kill used book

Generation Kill

by Evan Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Generation Kill used book

Generation Kill

by Evan Wright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War used book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Evan Wright other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: G in G jacket. Ex-library copy with normal library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War new book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Wright, Evan other copies of this book

price: $13.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: New. 0399151931 Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War used book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Wright, Evan other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War new book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Wright, Evan other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean Crisp Pages Solid Spine Not A Publishers Remainder Excellent Gift Quality read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Skyline Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War used book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Wright, Evan other copies of this book

price: $17.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: Good. 0399151931 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War used book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Wright, Evan other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Generation Kill Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War used book

Generation Kill Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Wright, Evan other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: Second edition. Like New hardcover with Like New dustwrapper. 2nd Printing. The book spine ends have light rub, cover edges have light fading. Text is nice and clean. The dustwrapper panel edges have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Generation Kill Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War used book

Generation Kill Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Wright, Evan other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0399151931. First Printing; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America, and the New Face of American War used book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America, and the New Face of American War

by Wright, Evan other copies of this book

price: $33.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/4" NOT a remainder, book club or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War used book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Evan Wright other copies of this book

price: $49.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War new book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War

by Evan Wright other copies of this book

price: $54.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America, and the New Face of American War used book

Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America, and the New Face of American War

by Wright, Evan other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151934 ISBN: 0399151931

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Staats, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.