New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Fine. 0399151877 LIKE NEW TORN DUSTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: FIRST PRINTING NUMBER LINE 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. LARGER SIZED HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. VERY SLIGHT WEAR ON EDGE OF DUST COVER. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. FBI Thriller (G.P. Putnam's Sons). Audience: General/trade. LARGER SIZED HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. VERY SLIGHT WEAR ON EDGE OF DUST COVER. FIRST PRINTING NUMBER LINE 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. F-COULTER, 2004, G. P. Putnam's Sons. District of Columbia; Espionage; Fiction; Government investigators; ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Good in Good jacket. Small Edition Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Ex-library. 2004. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Ex-library. 2004. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Very good in Very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. FBI Thriller (G.P. Putnam's Sons). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris Agostarola, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. FBI Thriller (G.P. Putnam's Sons). Audience: General/trade. Book and dustcover like new. Has owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very good plus book club edition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. FBI Thriller (G.P. Putnam's Sons). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor shelf and edgewear. Very tight. Wonderful read. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. FBI Thriller (G.P. Putnam's Sons). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gently read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Very Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 386 p. FBI Thriller (G.P. Putnam's Sons). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Catherine Coulter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Good. Book is in Good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Very Good. 0399151877 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout used book

Blowout

by Coulter, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151873 ISBN: 0399151877

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blowout