Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 2003-10-27
ISBN-13:9780399151347ISBN:0399151346
Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 2003-10-27
ISBN-13:9780399151347ISBN:0399151346
Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 2003-10-27
ISBN-13:9780399151347ISBN:0399151346
Description: New in New jacket. New, unread copy with remainder mark. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780399151347ISBN:0399151346
Description: 39 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 304pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. Foreword by Patricia Cornwell. ISBN 0399151346. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780399151347ISBN:0399151346
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Date Published: 2003-10-01
ISBN-13:9780399151347ISBN:0399151346
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780399151347. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780399151347ISBN:0399151346
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780399151347ISBN:0399151346
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "Nowhere is there another lab like Dr. Bill Bass's. OIn a hillside in Tennessee, human bodies decompose in the open air, aided by insects, bacteria, and birds, unhindered by coffins and mausoleums. At the 'Body Farm, ' nature takes its course, with corpses buried in shallow graves, submerged in water, concealed beneath slabs of concrete, locked in trunks of cars. As stand-ins for murder victims, they serve the needs of science-and the cause of justice ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780399151347ISBN:0399151346
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. lightly used copy, minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: NY: Putnam, 2003. 304 pages. 1st edition. Hardcover. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Index. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. DJ has light wear around edges. ISBN: 0399151346. read more
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New. Excellent still in dust jacket read more
Description: Good. 0399151346 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 2003-10-27
ISBN-13:9780399151347ISBN:0399151346
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780399151347ISBN:0399151346
Description: As New in As New jacket. Remander mark. unread copy. dust jacket with mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: PUTNAM
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780399151347ISBN:0399151346
Description: New. As one of the world's leading forensic anthropologists, Dr. Bass, a master scientist and engaging storyteller, shares his most intriguing cases: his revisit of the Lindbergh murder; the mystery of a headless corpse, and many others. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.