» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by Harrar, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Books Date Published: 02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Blue Hen Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: As New. Size: 8vo (8¼ x 5¼); Book is brand new, it has never been opened, let alone read. The cover however has completely detached, leaving the body of the book very solid though. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by Harrar, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library copy with labels and stamps but no card or damaged pages; dj looks fine under decent protective mylar cover with some rubbing and scratches; small forward slant of solid spine; nice pages other than library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 2003. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man new book

The Spinning Man

by Harrar, George other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: New. 039914983X Pub date: 2003. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. Brand new book with slight shelf wear. May have price sticker & or Publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on a. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. DJ has scuffing Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. DJ has some wear Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by Harrar, George other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside having been ripped out by the library. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by Harrar, George other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man new book

The Spinning Man

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $14.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 352 pages. 8.80 x 5.80 x 1.00 in. 17.6 oz. Follows the story of family man Evan Birch, whose accused involvement in the disappearance of a high-school cheerleader appears to be a case of mistaken identity until elusive clues and inconclusive behaviors suggest a darker side to his personality. When the well-liked and upstanding Evan Birch is picked up for questioning following the disappearance of a cheerleader, his friends ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by Harrar, George other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam 2003/03 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: 039914983X. Hardback Suspense 1st Ed. Fine Minus/Fine Minus edgewear and shelfwear; 76653. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G.Janette Roses, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder Mark Bottom Edge; else Good overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Spinning Man used book

The Spinning Man

by Harrar, George other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Spinning Man used book

Spinning Man

by George Harrar other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Hen Date Published: 2003-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780399149832 ISBN: 039914983X

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA