|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 039914983X
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
Harrar, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Hen Books
Date Published: 02/2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Hen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Hen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Blue Hen Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: As New. Size: 8vo (8¼ x 5¼); Book is brand new, it has never been opened, let alone read. The cover however has completely detached, leaving the body of the book very solid though. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
Harrar, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library copy with labels and stamps but no card or damaged pages; dj looks fine under decent protective mylar cover with some rubbing and scratches; small forward slant of solid spine; nice pages other than library markings. read more
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Hen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Hen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Hen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 2003. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
Harrar, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Hen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: New. 039914983X Pub date: 2003. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. Brand new book with slight shelf wear. May have price sticker & or Publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on a. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Hen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. DJ has scuffing Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Hen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. DJ has some wear Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
Harrar, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Hen, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside having been ripped out by the library. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
Harrar, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Hen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 352 pages. 8.80 x 5.80 x 1.00 in. 17.6 oz. Follows the story of family man Evan Birch, whose accused involvement in the disappearance of a high-school cheerleader appears to be a case of mistaken identity until elusive clues and inconclusive behaviors suggest a darker side to his personality. When the well-liked and upstanding Evan Birch is picked up for questioning following the disappearance of a cheerleader, his friends ... read more
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
Harrar, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam 2003/03
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: 039914983X. Hardback Suspense 1st Ed. Fine Minus/Fine Minus edgewear and shelfwear; 76653. read more
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Hen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G.Janette Roses,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Hen
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder Mark Bottom Edge; else Good overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Spinning Man
by
Harrar, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Spinning Man
by
George Harrar
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blue Hen
Date Published: 2003-02-24
ISBN-13: 9780399149832
ISBN: 039914983X
Description: Used-very good. read more
| | | |