» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Widow's Walk used book

Widow's Walk

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 03/2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk used book

Widow's Walk

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 03/2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 3/18/2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Very Good. 0399148450 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 13G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 3/18/2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Very Good. 0399148450 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Acceptable. Clean pages. No DJ. Spine creased. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Very Good. Nice copy. No DJ. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Very Good. Gently worn all pages clean adn intact. Quality books from a seller you can trust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tracey Berry, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 3/18/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk used book

Widow's Walk

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. code962-GSM1*3 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk used book

Widow's Walk

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Very Good Plus. in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st printing 294p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk used book

Widow's Walk

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Very Good. Very Good 2002, Putnam, very good and clean white pages, old price to outside DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries) used book

Widow's Walk: a Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780399148453 ISBN: 0399148450

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Potshot

Potshot

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sudden mischief

Sudden mischief

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.04!

Paper Doll

Paper Doll

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Small Vices

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.41!

Hush Money

Hush Money

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Catskill Eagle

A Catskill Eagle

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!