Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780399146237ISBN:0399146237
Description: Good in Good+ jacket. 0399146237 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has light edge wear and is rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. There is a price written on the FFE in what looks like a grease pencil and there is light soiling tothe page edges. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780399146237ISBN:0399146237
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author AC4-A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has previous owner's name and date written on the front free endpaper, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Jack Reacher Novel. 9.25"x6.25", 360 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780399146237ISBN:0399146237
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author BH5-A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners, old price label on the front, light discoloration and shefl wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, lightly cocked, some discoloration on the page edges, and light shelf wear. A Jack Reacher Novel. 9.25"x6 ... read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780399146237ISBN:0399146237
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Beautiful unread copy. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780399146237ISBN:0399146237
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Beautiful unread copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2000-07-17
ISBN-13:9780399146237ISBN:0399146237
Description: Very Good. First printing, first edition. Dust jacket has a little edge wear. Text unmarked and in great shape. Nice copy overall. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2000-07-17
ISBN-13:9780399146237ISBN:0399146237
Description: Like New. First printing, complete # line. SIGNED by author on title page, clean, tight, no markings or remainders, no price clipping or bce, BK/DJ LN, clear protective cover, sent in box. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth and Board
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780399146237ISBN:0399146237
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by author on title page. Fourth in the series featuring Jack Reacher. Black glossy dust jacket with large red title over a large illustrated shoe print. Jacket is now protected by clear mylar cover. black cloth spine with bright solver title, gray boards with blind embossed initials of author on front board. Book is unread, interior is clean and bright. 360p. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780399146237ISBN:0399146237
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 9780399146237. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with minor bumping to corners in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Lee Child directly on the title page; A Jack Reacher Novel. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2000-07-17
ISBN-13:9780399146237ISBN:0399146237
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed first US edition of 4th Jack Reacher novel; preceded by UK titled THE VISITOR. All of our first editions are first printings. Dustwrappers are protected with clear archival wraps. We ship via UPS whenever possible-please select 'expedited' shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2000-07-17
ISBN-13:9780399146237ISBN:0399146237
Description: New. ~~FIRST EDITION~FIRST PRINTING~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more
Description: Fair. 0399146237 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Fair. 0399146237 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780399146237ISBN:0399146237
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2000-07-17
ISBN-13:9780399146237ISBN:0399146237
Description: Fair. First Printing. Full Number Line. Former library copy in acceptable condition. A well used book. Normal stamps, stickers and markings. Jacket in protective plastic. Shelf and edge wear. Spine is lose, but pages are intact. read more
Description: Good. 0399146237 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2000-07-17
ISBN-13:9780399146237ISBN:0399146237
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.