» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Running Blind used book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Jack Reacher Novels (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) used book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Good in Good+ jacket. 0399146237 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has light edge wear and is rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. There is a price written on the FFE in what looks like a grease pencil and there is light soiling tothe page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind used book

Running Blind

by Lee Child other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Fine ++ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) used book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 7/13/2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Fine. 0399146237 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C92. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind used book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author AC4-A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book has previous owner's name and date written on the front free endpaper, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. A Jack Reacher Novel. 9.25"x6.25", 360 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind used book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author BH5-A first edition hardcover book signed by the author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on some edges and corners, old price label on the front, light discoloration and shefl wear. Book has remainder mark on the bottom page edges, lightly cocked, some discoloration on the page edges, and light shelf wear. A Jack Reacher Novel. 9.25"x6 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher Ser. ) used book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher Ser. )

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Beautiful unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher Ser. ) used book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher Ser. )

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $29.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Beautiful unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) used book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Lee Child other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Very Good. First printing, first edition. Dust jacket has a little edge wear. Text unmarked and in great shape. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind used book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. Signed by the Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind used book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 4th book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Knoll Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind: a Jack Reacher Novel (Jack Reacher) used book

Running Blind: a Jack Reacher Novel (Jack Reacher)

by Lee Child other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Like New. First printing, complete # line. SIGNED by author on title page, clean, tight, no markings or remainders, no price clipping or bce, BK/DJ LN, clear protective cover, sent in box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind used book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth and Board Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by author on title page. Fourth in the series featuring Jack Reacher. Black glossy dust jacket with large red title over a large illustrated shoe print. Jacket is now protected by clear mylar cover. black cloth spine with bright solver title, gray boards with blind embossed initials of author on front board. Book is unread, interior is clean and bright. 360p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Birchwood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind-1st Edition/1st Printing used book

Running Blind-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 9780399146237. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition with minor bumping to corners in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Lee Child directly on the title page; A Jack Reacher Novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind: a Jack Reacher Novel (Jack Reacher) used book

Running Blind: a Jack Reacher Novel (Jack Reacher)

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2000-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed first US edition of 4th Jack Reacher novel; preceded by UK titled THE VISITOR. All of our first editions are first printings. Dustwrappers are protected with clear archival wraps. We ship via UPS whenever possible-please select 'expedited' shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Partners & Crime, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind: a Jack Reacher Novel (Jack Reacher) By Child, Lee new book

Running Blind: a Jack Reacher Novel (Jack Reacher) By Child, Lee

by Lee Child other copies of this book

price: $124.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: New. ~~FIRST EDITION~FIRST PRINTING~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) used book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Fair. 0399146237 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) used book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Lee Child other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) used book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $3.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Fair. 0399146237 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) used book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Lee Child other copies of this book

price: $6.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000/07/13 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Good. Ex-Library. We only sell books that are available in our inventory. Quick shipping. Easy return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Running Blind used book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Running Blind: a Jack Reacher Novel (Jack Reacher) used book

Running Blind: a Jack Reacher Novel (Jack Reacher)

by Lee Child other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Fair. First Printing. Full Number Line. Former library copy in acceptable condition. A well used book. Normal stamps, stickers and markings. Jacket in protective plastic. Shelf and edge wear. Spine is lose, but pages are intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: StarCityBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) used book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $16.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Good. 0399146237 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Running Blind used book

Running Blind

by Child, Lee other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Son Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mizzou Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4) used book

Running Blind (Jack Reacher, No. 4)

by Lee Child other copies of this book

price: $21.33

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780399146237 ISBN: 0399146237

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Echo Burning

Echo Burning

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.60!

Killing Floor

Killing Floor

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.56!

Persuader

Persuader

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Enemy

The Enemy

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The visitor

The visitor

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.23!

The Narrows

The Narrows

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.39!