» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Armstrong, Lance, And Jenkins, Sally other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Armstrong, Lance, And Jenkins, Sally other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Armstrong, Lance, And Jenkins, Sally other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Armstrong, Lance, And Jenkins, Sally other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Armstrong, Lance, And Jenkins, Sally other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Armstrong, Lance; Jenkins, Sally other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Lance Armstrong With Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Gently read hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. NO writing, highlighting, or dog eared pages. Spine lean noted. UNCLIPPED DJ shows light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJ Arndt Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Lance Armstrong; Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Lance Armstrong; Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Armstrong, Lance, and Jenkins, Sally other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Armstrong, Lance, and Jenkins, Sally other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Lance Armstrong; Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Lance Armstrong; Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life used book

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399146114 ISBN: 0399146113

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.