New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia Daniels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1999 Date Published: 1999-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Good. Hard Cover. As New/As New. PREVOUS OWNER. ISBN: 0399145087. 320 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 415 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Like New in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. 1ST EDITION, FULL NUMBER LINE Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean and tight pages and binding. Minimal shelf wear. Great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Very Good. Missing dj All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Cornwell, Patricia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F F First edition. Binding: H Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. 415 p.; 1.56" x 9.57" x 6.55". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cornwell, Patricia Black Notice used book

Cornwell, Patricia Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Very Good. Very Good; Hardcover; Putnam Adult; Dust jacket and book are clean and unmarked with light wear. Some light edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sweepadeal, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1999-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Like New. Book in like new, dj has some edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

by Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Good. Has Some Binding Slight Slant. Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice used book

Black Notice

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399145087 ISBN: 0399145087

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Black Notice