» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Full Number Line 1-10, no remainder marks. Light wear, slight cant to spine, no DJ. (Store Display-GF) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy. Clean pages. Good DJ. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1997-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 3/31/1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 3/31/1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 3/31/1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: h foster and jackson, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices new book

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1997-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Voices used book

Small Voices

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam, N. Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...Spine cock................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Good. 1997-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Parker, Robert B other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FULL Number First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. IN VERY GOOD-PLUS condition Inside Text is CLEAN and tight There is some ink staining on edge of text Jacket is nice with minimal edge wear From my SMOKE FREE collection. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. Yellow and red jacket in brodart with light wear, spine label, Red and black boards with edge wear, spine lean, ink stamps and pocket, page edge soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Like New in Fine jacket. Like New-Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Robert B. Parker other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Vices used book

Small Vices

by Parker, Robert B. other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, N. Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780399142444 ISBN: 0399142444

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sudden mischief

Sudden mischief

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.04!

Thin Air

Thin Air

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Chance

Chance

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Walking Shadow

Walking Shadow

by Robert B Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Paper Doll

Paper Doll

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hush Money

Hush Money

by Robert B. Parker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!