» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Bebe Moore Campbell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Audience: General/trade. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-dust jacket shows some wear-page edges on bottom have lots of shelfwear with a light blue stain from the bookshelf read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Bebe Moore Campbell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: Fair. 0399137467 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Rippled pages. Wrinkled pages. Most items within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Aint Like Mine used book

Your Blues Aint Like Mine

by Campbell other copies of this book

price: $5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnams Sons, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a torrid tale of racism and murder in the old South. The jacket has minor shelf wear, but no tears or creases. The insides have a small coffee stain that shows on several pages through to page 89. The rest of the body is clean with no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: Fine. 0399137467 Uncorrected Proofs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1992. Hard Cover. Fine/ Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Quarter bound blue cloth over lt blue paper, 332pp, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Aint Like Mine used book

Your Blues Aint Like Mine

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: G.P. Putnams Sons 1992. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Bebe Moore Campbell other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: Very Good. Signed. Signed and Inscribed By Author. VG++ book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PUTNAM,, N.Y. : Date Published: 1992. ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: FINE IN VERY GOOD DJ WITH SOME WRINKLING ON FRONT PANEL. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Sun toning to outer top edge and upper third of outer front edge of pages else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

You Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam 1992/92 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: 0399137467. Hardback Fiction 4th Printing Fine/Fine Minus dj edgewear; 66426. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Bebe Moore Campbell other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: G P Putnams, New York, 1992. Hard Cover, 8vo, Reprint. Book Condition: Good Plus. Ex Library. Very clean square copy. Dust Jacket: Good Plus. In protective cover. Not Clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine new book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Bebe Moore Campbell other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $28.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam 1992/92 Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: 0399137467. Hardback Mystery 1st. Ed. Mint/Mint; 28959. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing of the First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Inscribed and Signed By Author Inscribed and signed by author with a 1993 date, on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Boards & cloth with Dustjacket Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: 0 399 13746 7 Racial striff & murder in Mississippi in the 1950's in this first novel by a young African American writer. Gift inscription on verso of dedication pg. Vg/vg. Also included is a uncorrected manuscript for Campbell's novel What You Owe Me, published in 2001. Sold as a collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: select books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Putnam (1992). 1st ed. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) SIGNED and dated by Campbell in the year of publication. One corner bumped else a tight, fine copy in a fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $49.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Signed By Author First edition of author's first novel. Trade hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Inscribed, signed and dated by author on half title page. Otherwise unmarked, well cared for copy. Jacket has a quarter inch closed tear at spine heel and is offered in protective mylar cover. 332pp. Jacket illustration by Honi Werner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $51.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnam, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine [First Edition] 1st used book

Your Blues Ain't Like Mine [First Edition] 1st

by Campbell, Bebe Moore other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137464 ISBN: 0399137467

Description: The author's first novel. Fine in a Fine dust jacket.