New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Devil's Dream used book

Devil's Dream

by Smith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Devil's Dream used book

Devil's Dream

by Lee Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Good. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil's Dream used book

The Devil's Dream

by Smith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. Uncirculated library book with library markings, dj in mylar, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Devil's Dream used book

Devil's Dream

by Lee Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Fair Ex-library. 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has substantial wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Devil's Dream used book

Devil's Dream

by Lee Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil's Dream used book

The Devil's Dream

by Smith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Slightly worn, edgewear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Devil's Dream used book

Devil's Dream

other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil's Dream used book

The Devil's Dream

by Lee Smith other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED First Edition Dust Jacket first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Devil's Dream used book

Devil's Dream

other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil's Dream used book

The Devil's Dream

by Smith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. The dust jacket shows shelf wear and there is a price written in black ink on the top of the rear free end paper. Overall, the book is in good condition, the jacket in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil's Dream [a Novel] used book

The Devil's Dream [a Novel]

by Smith, Lee [Dust Wrapper Design And Illustration By Honi Werner, Author Photo By John Rosenthal] other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons [1992], New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. Mainstream novel with a possible fantasy element [God "appears" on page 43 and sings to one of the characters]! 315 pages. Spine heel bumping and light top edge staining else Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper with some blind side only staining along a portion of the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil's Dream, a Novel used book

The Devil's Dream, a Novel

by Smith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Putnam Pub Group, 1992, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine dust jacket. 2nd Printing. Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde South Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil's Dream, a Novel used book

The Devil's Dream, a Novel

by Smith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde South Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil's Dream, a Novel used book

The Devil's Dream, a Novel

by Smith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1992, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine dust jacket. 3rd printing. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde South Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil's Dream used book

The Devil's Dream

by Smith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Full # line (1 2 3....10), light shelf rubbing on jacket, very small tear on jacket at spine edge, pages are unmarked & uncreased, not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Devil's Dream used book

Devil's Dream

by Smith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 315 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Devil's Dream used book

Devil's Dream

by Smith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library Publisher: Putnam Adult, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Good. 0399137459 Good/Good c. 1992, yellow/blue bds. w/price clipped d.j., 315pp., (lt. shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, some pages creased to corners, content clean, d.j. taped to bds., lt. edge wear, lt. rubbing, mylar cover) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil's Dream used book

The Devil's Dream

by Smith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: As New in As New jacket. Nice copy, like new, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil's Dream used book

The Devil's Dream

by Smith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: reprint Binding: hardbound Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: as new with fine DJ. 4th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil's Dream used book

The Devil's Dream

by Smith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: reprint Binding: hardbound Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: as new with fine DJ. 4th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil's Dream used book

The Devil's Dream

by Smith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 315 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willa's Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Devil's Dream used book

The Devil's Dream

by Smith, Lee other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First edition, First printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Novel of five generations of a mountain family. Review copy with slip & PR sheet laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Devil's Dream used book

Devil's Dream

by Lee Smith other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399137457 ISBN: 0399137459

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1992. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: