|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0399137459
(93 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Devil's Dream
by
Smith, Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 315 p. read more
|
|
Devil's Dream
by
Lee Smith
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Good. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
The Devil's Dream
by
Smith, Lee
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. Uncirculated library book with library markings, dj in mylar, otherwise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Devil's Dream
by
Lee Smith
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Fair Ex-library. 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has substantial wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Devil's Dream
by
Lee Smith
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Devil's Dream
by
Smith, Lee
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Slightly worn, edgewear, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Devil's Dream
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil's Dream
by
Lee Smith
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED First Edition Dust Jacket first edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Devil's Dream
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil's Dream
by
Smith, Lee
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. The dust jacket shows shelf wear and there is a price written in black ink on the top of the rear free end paper. Overall, the book is in good condition, the jacket in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J & S Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil's Dream [a Novel]
by
Smith, Lee [Dust Wrapper Design And Illustration By Honi Werner, Author Photo By John Rosenthal]
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons [1992], New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. Mainstream novel with a possible fantasy element [God "appears" on page 43 and sings to one of the characters]! 315 pages. Spine heel bumping and light top edge staining else Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper with some blind side only staining along a portion of the top edge. read more
|
|
The Devil's Dream, a Novel
by
Smith, Lee
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Putnam Pub Group, 1992, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine dust jacket. 2nd Printing. Remainder. read more
|
|
The Devil's Dream, a Novel
by
Smith, Lee
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Remainder. read more
|
|
The Devil's Dream, a Novel
by
Smith, Lee
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1992, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine dust jacket. 3rd printing. Remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Devil's Dream
by
Smith, Lee
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Full # line (1 2 3....10), light shelf rubbing on jacket, very small tear on jacket at spine edge, pages are unmarked & uncreased, not a remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Canyon Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Devil's Dream
by
Smith, Lee
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 315 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Devil's Dream
by
Smith, Lee
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover/Ex-Library
Publisher: Putnam Adult, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Good. 0399137459 Good/Good c. 1992, yellow/blue bds. w/price clipped d.j., 315pp., (lt. shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, some pages creased to corners, content clean, d.j. taped to bds., lt. edge wear, lt. rubbing, mylar cover) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GuthrieBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil's Dream
by
Smith, Lee
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: As New in As New jacket. Nice copy, like new, price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil's Dream
by
Smith, Lee
other copies of this book
Edition: reprint
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Putnam, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: as new with fine DJ. 4th printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil's Dream
by
Smith, Lee
other copies of this book
Edition: reprint
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Putnam, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: as new with fine DJ. 4th printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil's Dream
by
Smith, Lee
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 315 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Willa's Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Devil's Dream
by
Smith, Lee
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition, First printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Novel of five generations of a mountain family. Review copy with slip & PR sheet laid in. read more
|
|
Devil's Dream
by
Lee Smith
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399137457
ISBN: 0399137459
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1992. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
| | | |