» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Signed by Author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has moderate wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked, remainder mark. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. In good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Standby Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PUTNAM Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; New book. Unread. Heqavy edgewear to dust jacket at top and bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name written on front endpage otherwise book appears near new. SUMMARY: Lucy Rosen, a transplanted New Yorker, is determined to start a new life in Verity, Florida with her twelve-year-old son, Keith. But neither Lucy nor Keith could begin to imagine what the town holds in store for them. Everything they've ever hoped for, everything they've feared, begins to happen. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Very Good. 0399137203 Great condition hardcover book with no dust jacket. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 5/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Very Good. 0399137203 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y65W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Alice Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1992-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. Dust jacket has a few impression marks. Dust jacket is slightly worn around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. scuffed, moderate edge wear/ D.J. not price clipped; a few small creases/ slight readers slant read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Alice Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1992-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Light reading wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Alice Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Very Good. 1992 Hardback with d/j Very good condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. Turtle Moon transports the listener to Verity, Florida, a place where anything can happen during the month of May, when migrating sea turtles come to town, mistaking the glow of the streetlights for the moon. A young single mother is murdered in her apartment and her baby is gone. Keith, a 12-year-old boy in the same apartment building-the self-styled meanest boy" ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 255 p.; 9.30" x 1.02" x 6.23". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Family Life Learning Centers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Good. 0399137203 Binding and pages: Excellent; Dustjacket: Good condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Hoffman, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Alice Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Turtle Moon used book

Turtle Moon

by Alice Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780399137204 ISBN: 0399137203

Description: Very Good. -10th Printing--255 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The River King

The River King

by Alice Hoffman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Probable Future

The Probable Future

by Alice Hoffman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Seventh heaven

Seventh heaven

by Alice Hoffman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

At Risk

At Risk

by Hoffman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Second Nature

Second Nature

by Alice Hoffman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Blackbird House

Blackbird House

by Alice Hoffman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!