|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0399136738
(292 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Hideaway
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hideaway
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more
|
|
Hideaway
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hideaway
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. (We Mail Daily) The book has very minimal edge wear and a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
Hideaway
by
Dean R. Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Hideaway
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hideaway
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1992-01-16
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: Very Good. No DJ. No DJ. READING COPY (may or may not contain yellowing pages, underlining, creased pages, torn DJ, writing in margins, stamps, stickers, stains, personalization, etc., but care is taken to describe overall condition). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hideaway
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hideaway
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, riplling to few pages, light marks on sides, slight shelf wear to dust jacket. 384 p.; 10.17" x 1.64" x 6.83". Juvenile reading level. read more
|
|
Hideaway
by
Dean R. Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Hideaway
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hideaway
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: Acceptable. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant / May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
|
Hideaway
by
Koontz, Dean R
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition. 1st printing.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. DJ has some shelf wear and a tear at top edge of spine, binding is a little loose but square, pages are unmarked, page edges are discolored. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hideaway
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hideaway
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1992-01-16
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: Good. DJ Slightly Scuffed, edgeworn, Creased on back. Light shelfwear overall. Slight edgespotting. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. LDW c14s04. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McTed's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hideaway
by
Koontz, Dean R
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2426j8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Hideaway
by
Dean R. Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 19
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-399-13673-8. 384 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-preserved w / only a very tiny amount of edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Hideaway
by
Koontz, Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Hideaway
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: Good in Good jacket. Book and jacket have minor scuffing and edge wear. Still has plastic cover and all markings from library. Pages are starting to have faint yellowing and they are dirty on the edges. read more
|
|
Hideaway
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Hideaway
by
Koontz, Dean R
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hideaway
by
Dean R. Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Hideaway
by
Dean R. Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399136733
ISBN: 0399136738
Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
 | | | |