» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Black Swan

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 350 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Swan

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 350 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Swan

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 350 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Black Swan

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Good in Good jacket. 143-Y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Swan

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 350 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Swan

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 350 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Black Swan

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Black Swan

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Black Swan

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1990-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean with lightly yellow pages. DJ has some edgewear with a sticker. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Black Swan

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. GENERAL FICTION. 288 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Black Swan

by Carr other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnams Sons, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH TEARS. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Black Swan

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj has light wear. Cover is bumped with edgewear, gilt letter on spine. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Black Swan

by Carr, Philippa (Aka Victoria Holt) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Very Good-in Very Good dust jacket. 0399135138. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/front labels, card pocket on rear endpapers, libstamps on ffep/pg edges, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 350 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Black Swan

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. Like new. No marks, tears or folds inside or out. NOT Ex-Library. Both the book and dust jacket are in perfect condition. A nice addition to anyone's collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C&R Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Black Swan

by Carr, Philippa Also Known As Victoria Holt other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0399135138 This appears to be an unstated first edition. It is not a Book Club Edition. the dust jacket is scuffed and worn with small tears. The book itself is pristine. No writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Black Swan

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: New in new dust jacket. MINT...Kept in plastic wrap. Very ndice Gift Suggestion. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Black Swan

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Black Swan

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Black Swan

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Black Swan

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Very Good + in VG+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG+/VG+; Book is clean & tight, unmarked text, 288 pgs. Boards are gray, black cloth spine with gild, lightly bumped upper corner, very minor edg & corner wear. Jacjet is clean & bright, very slight edge, shelf & corner wear. Author aka Victoria Holt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Rising Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Black Swan

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Very Good. 0399135138 There is a name on the first page. Otherwise, the book is in wonderful shape. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ModetzErrandsnMore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Black Swan

by Carr, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Good. 0399135138 J54___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Black Swan

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Blook Club Ed. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Black Swan

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Blook Club Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Black Swan

by Philippa Carr other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399135132 ISBN: 0399135138

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Blook Club Ed. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.