» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Books of Blood

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0399133437. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil w/few nicks at DJ spine ends, bit more at book spine ends, lower board edges bare, spine label, ffep excised w/card pocket, libstamp on title pg, pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ace/Putnam, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Omnibus edition of three collections of short horror stories originally published in paperback. Price intact on jacket flap. Slight wrinkle on book spine. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear at spine, light edgewear at corners. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Fine. 0399133437 * very nice clean book, very minor overall wear, in fine condition with mylar protected dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Near Fine in Fine DJ. Omnibus edition of three collections of short stories. First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Ediion Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tiny matchhead size nick on back of dj next to spine. clean tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books of Blood

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $23.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1988-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Good. Nice used text, first American edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: Ace/Putnam, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The book condition is NF, just a hint of foxing and browning to edges. The dust jacket is NF, very tiny (1/4") snag near top front fold. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive (1952-) other copies of this book

price: $49.47

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Putnam. Notes: "An Ace/Putnam book. " Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Description: 462 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Horror tales, English. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 462. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive (1952-) other copies of this book

price: $49.47

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Putnam. Notes: "An Ace/Putnam book. " Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Description: 462 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Horror tales, English. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 462. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive (1952-) other copies of this book

price: $63.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Putnam. Notes: "An Ace/Putnam book. " Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Description: 462 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Horror tales, English. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive (1952-) other copies of this book

price: $63.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Putnam. Notes: "An Ace/Putnam book. " Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Description: 462 p.; 24 cm. Subjects: Horror tales, English. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood [ 1st ]

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnam, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket, 1 inch open tear to spine heel. Some minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Books of Blood

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $10.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: NY: Ace / Putnam, 1988. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Intro by Ramsey Campbell. Good+ in Very Good dustjacket. Ex-library, tiny stamp top, card pocket on front endpaper, tiny stamp title page, tape on the boards. Dustjacket price intact, and is very bright with no tears, just minor wear. A decent replacement jacket for one that is beat up or for a 1st edition lacking the jacket. ISBN: 0399133437 'Everybody is a book of blood; Wherever we're opened, we're red. ' Omnibus edition of the three ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace/Putnam, New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0399133437. Small, light stain on fore edge and base edge of leaves. Moderate shelf rubbing to board edges, especially at heel of spine. Dust jacket has 1/2" closed tear on back, and a bit of edgewear. Now in new mylar. 462 pages. Black paper over boards, red paper binding, gold lettering on spine. Omnibus of the three first volumes in The Books of Blood series, plus one additional previously unpublished story.; 14207. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Eclectic Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Books of Blood, the

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half-Cloth Publisher: Ace/Putnam, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red cloth spine/blk paper boards. gold titles on spine. bk clean & tight. dj minor wear upper crnr of spine. price intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Books of Blood,

by Barker, Clive, other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Ace/Putnam, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. One small chip o/w NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keane's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Very Good. 0399133437 Very Good. signed (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Very Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Trade Ed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ace/Putnam, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. INSCRIBED By Author 1st US trade ed. Fine in fine dj. INSCRIBED by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Books of Blood

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $60.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0399133437 ISBN 13: 9780399133435 bk# 23.0. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Books of Blood

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $22.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780399133435 ISBN: 0399133437

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Jacket has light edgewear. Spine is slightly canted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BridgeTown Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.