» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Damnation Game used book

Damnation Game

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Damnation Game used book

Damnation Game

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Damnation Game used book

Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ace ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ace Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Has stamped, on first page, in red, "BOOK SALE". Very solid, clean book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcents, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Damnation Game used book

Damnation Game

other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Good. Hardcover with jacket, . copyright.1985. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Damnation Game used book

Damnation Game

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK Publisher: 0-399-13278-3; Ace/Putnam, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: VG+/VG+ 300 page hardcover book with dust jacket. Clive Barker's first major novel. The story of a man hired as a bodyguard for reclusive industrialist. Someone is coming to collect the boss's s soul in payment for a terrible debt. First American Edition Very lig. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Damnation Game used book

Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ace ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: New York: Ace/Putnam 1987 First American Edition 1st printing 379 pages, 6 3/8 x 9 1/4, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a couple of light spine creases & pages a little age toned o/w a very nice copy, very good plus condition in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game By Barker, Clive used book

The Damnation Game By Barker, Clive

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1987-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Good. 1985 copyright book in good condition with no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon Valley Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition of Barker's first novel. Some rubbing to dust jacket, otherwise unmarred. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: halsbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace/Putnam, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Fine with Near Fine DJ in protective mylar cover, DJ has very minor wear on edges, book is like new, an excellent copy! Book club edition. Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Damnation Game used book

Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: FINE IN FINE JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Damnation Game used book

Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: FINE IN FINE JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive [Dust Wrapper Design By Gene Mydlowski, Sculpture By Marshall Arisman, Photograph By Herman Estevez, Author... other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: An Ace / Putnam Book / G. P. Putman's Sons [1987], New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. First US edition of the author's first novel. 379 pages. Spine cocked and edgeworn VG copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive [Dust Wrapper Design By Gene Mydlowski, Sculpture By Marshall Arisman, Photograph By Herman Estevez, Author... other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: An Ace / Putnam Book / G. P. Putman's Sons [1987], New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First US edition of the author's first novel. 379 pages. VG+/Near Fine copy [spine head lightly bumped, spine heel moderately bumped] in otherwise Fine Dust Wrapper with some odd residue and a surface nick to the upper right corner of ther front panel, and a store price sticker affixed to the front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, N Y. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ....nice copy with brodart jacket cover included... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive [Dust Wrapper Design By Gene Mydlowski, Sculpture By Marshall Arisman, Photograph By Herman Estevez, Author... other copies of this book

price: $8.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: An Ace / Putnam Book / G. P. Putman's Sons [1987], New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. First US edition of the author's first novel. 379 pages. VG+ copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First AMERICAN EDITION Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: ACE/putnam, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. FICTION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BLACK SPINE. ACE/PUTNAM., 1ST AMERICAN ED, 1ST P. 379 PPS. FORMER OWNERS STAMP ON FRONT END PAPER & OUTSIDE PAGE EDGE AT SIDE & BOTTOM. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: NF in NF jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marty Neda, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace/Putnam New York 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: First Edition VG/VG-Price clipped-ISBN# 0-399-13278-3 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches-379 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ace 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnams, New York Date Published: 1987, c1985 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Remainder mark on top edge. First printing. p. cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: