|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0399132635
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Watchers
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Watchers
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Watchers
by
Dean R. Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watchers
by
Dean R. Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watchers
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: PUTNAM, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Good in Very Good + jacket. Ex-Library A typical x-lib with all of the usual defects. The 17.95 jacket however is a different story. The jacket has some light rubbing wear, minor edgewear. A so-so copy of a book that is getting harder and harder to find in a First Printing; with a pretty nice jacket. read more
|
|
Watchers
by
Koontz, Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. This is a pretty tight and straight copy. There are 3-4 small light spots to page edges. However, someone has written in pink on the half-title page, 'don't touch! , ' in about one inch tall lettering. read more
|
|
Watchers
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: PUTNAM, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Good in Very Good + jacket. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil, the usual pagedge browning that is so common with this title and a previous owner's bookplate tipped to the back side of the front board. The 17.95 jacket has some rubbing wear, some edgewear, a couple of short light creases to the rear panel and a short closed tear. read more
|
|
Watchers
by
Koontz, Dean R. [Dust Wrapper Illustration By Don Brautigam, Design By One Plus One Studio]
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons [1987], New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition. 352 pages. Near Fine copy [slight spine cocking] in Near Fine Dust Wrapper [very small lamination defect to the upper left corner of the rear panel]. read more
|
|
Watchers
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Dj Art: Don Brautigan. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 352 pages. Very nice copy of one of Koontz's classics. The book has one small (1/4" X 1/4") bump/tear at lower edge of front board, tiny bump at lower edge of back, just a little page toning else as new. The dj is slightly rubbed, one short (1 1/8") closed, inner tape repaired tear at the lower edge of the front, small (1/4" X 3/4") area of blue staining on the inside at the heel of spine (doesn't show through and nothing on the book) ... read more
|
|
Watchers
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket has several small tears (about a millimeter each) and heavy edgewear, mostly at the spine points and along the bottom. Jacket is also rubbed. Book has shelfwear and some light tanning to pages. Price intact. No remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Planet Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watchers
by
Koontz, Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam Sons, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st printing. 8vo. 352 pgs. Green end papers. Black cloth binding. Silver lettering pressed to spine. Black paper boards. Edges show very light shelfwear. Corners are sharp. Binding is strong. Minor fading to spine and lettering. Text block is clean with light toning. No writing or markings in block. Minor spine slant. Pictorial DJ is bright and vibrant with a few small tears and chips around edges. DJ is unclipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BookSpout,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watchers
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: PUTNAM, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: N-Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil, the usual pagedge browning that is so common with this title. The 17.95 jacket has some browning to the top edge extremities else fine. This copy includes a book plate that was designed by Koontz for the Watcher title and has been signed by him. Pretty nice copy. read more
|
|
Watchers
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] cover somewhat torn from seam Publisher: Putnam Adult Pub Date: 2/2/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 352. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watchers
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Watchers
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Watchers
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Watchers
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Acceptable. Slightly scuffed dust jacket, a couple spots on front cover, slight creases on dust cover, pages slightly stained throughout Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Watchers
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1 st Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Good Plus in Very Good Minus jacket. 9 1/2. Hardcover. DJ has edgewear and some rubbing. The pages of the book are starting to brown. (Horror-black/white letters) "On his thirty-sixth birthday, Travis Cornell hikes into the foothills of the Santa Ana Mountains. But his path is soon blocked by a bedraggled Golden Retriever, who will let him go no further into the dark woods. That morning, Travis had been desperate to find some happiness in his lonely, seemingly cursed life. What he finds is a ... read more
|
|
Watchers
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 6 x 9 0399132635 First Edition. Near fine copy in near fine dust jacket. Dust cover has very light shelf wear, no tears or chipping. Book binding is tight, very tiny stain on page ends. No marks or writing. Not price clipped. No remainder marks. Dust cover in mylar. read more
|
|
Watchers
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition Hardcover
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Very Good Minus in J Very Good Minus jacket. First Edition Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons in 1987. Dust Jacket art by Don Brautigam. Shelf wear and tear on top of Dust Jacket. There is a Myler Sleve on the Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Massoglia Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watchers
by
Koontz, Dean
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book Price on DJ. there is a # line. 1st edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Posh Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watchers
by
Koontz, Dean R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0399132635 Dustjacket has remnants of price sticker/price clipped/light wear and chipping at extremities/rubbed, book is black & black/silver, corners are bumped, remainder mark lower fore-edge, 1st printing this edition, previous owner's nam on flep and rlep, pages lightly tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
3 R's Used Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Watchers
by
Dean Koontz
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132636
ISBN: 0399132635
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name | | | | |