» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Bats

by Johnson, Davey, And Golenbock, And Johnson, Earvin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 316 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Golenbock, Davey Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats By Golenbock, Peter; Johnson, Davey

by Golenbock; Davey Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1986-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rtextbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Johnson, Davey, and Golenbock, and Johnson, Earvin "Magic" other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. in plastic cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Johnson, Davey, and Golenbock, and Johnson, Earvin "Magic" other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great copy! ***IN DJ*** Book & DJ are both very nice EXCEPT for minor moisture damage at bottom spine area of book & DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Peter Golenbock~Davey Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Golenbock; Johnson, Davey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Good. 0399131205 Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Peter Golenbock~Davey Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Peter Golenbock~Davey Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Davey Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Davey Johnson with Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 316 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Johnson, Davey & Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed, Binding: boards Publisher: Putnam's,, NY: Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Fine/vg. Dj torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Golenbock, Peter, and Johnson, Davey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Cliff Notes Inc. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages and binding tight, still creak when opened. Dust jacket clean w/ just the tiniest shelf wear. Only thing keeping this from being 'fine' is the slightest age discoloration at the edges of the pages. NOT and ex... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garage To Dollars, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Johnson, Davey And Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-399-13120-5 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Davey Johnson And Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: G. P. Putnams, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-399-13120-5. x-library. Clear plastic wrap. first page clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor edge wear A93C. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Golenbock, Peter; Johnson, Davey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 1986 Putnam Pub. Very Good/Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Idea`s Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Golenbock, Davey Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--316 pages. Interior is clean, flawless. Boards are like new. Dust jacket has mild rubbing to top edge. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Golenbock, Peter; Johnson, Davey other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 316 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Foreword, 74 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Golenbock; Johnson, Davey other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Very Good. 0399131205 D5-2_____I AM SELLING HARD-BACK WITH DUST COVER___SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Golenbock, Peter; Johnson, Davey other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, first printing, Putnam, 1986. VG+ in a VG jacket. By the manager of the 1986 NY Mets. Photos. 316 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Johnson, Davey, And Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. DJ HAS LIGHT EDGE WEAR AND TINY RIP, SOLID CLEAN BOOK, APPEARS UNREAD. Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Moms Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Johnson, Davey: And Golenbock, Peter: other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 316 pages. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket showing minor wear and tear to extremities. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 0399131205. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Johnson, Davey, and Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780399131202 ISBN: 0399131205

Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex-library: plastic cover, stamps, card pocket; otherwise, clean, tight, no marks, tears, or edgewear; bright cover. 6 x 9 inches; 316 p. The manager of the New York Mets describes his 1985 season. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bats

by Golenbock, Peter; Johnson, Davey