» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. NO DUSTJACKET. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1985-06-21 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: Good. Fair DJ. Fair DJ. Clean pages. Tight Spine. DJ has some wear, creasing and chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Hardcover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1985-06-21 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnams Sons, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH SOME STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. JACKET TORN/INK. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th imp Binding: HB Publisher: G. P. Putnam's, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: Some dj wear/tear; VG book. Dj 512 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen [Dust Wrapper Design By One Plus One Studio, Illustration By Don Brautigam, Author Photo By James Leonard] other copies of this book

price: $12.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons [1985], New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. Collects 22 stories plus the author's introduction and notes. 512 pages. VG copy [spine cocked and unevenly creased from improper storage, light colored staining to the cloth in the central spine area, but contents tight and clean] in VG+ or better Dust Wrapper with a 3/8" tear to the spine head. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by King other copies of this book

price: $12.87

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnams Sons, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $14.88

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: Hardcover, very good condition, some wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. dj edge tears, owner name. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards and spine are scuffed and sunned with edgewear. Dampstain along bottom of page edges at spine. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK Publisher: 0-399-13039-X; G. P. Putnam's Sons, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: VG/VG+ 512 page hardcover book. Dustjacket has just a tiny tear on the bottom edge and slight edge wear on flaps. First printing? -1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skelton Crew used book

Skelton Crew

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: Very Good-in Good+ dust jacket; Usual ex-lib markings. DJ looks creased/worn/scuffed. Ex-Lib; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 512pgs(notes) Price clipped. Small owner name embossment on front endpaper, Half Title Page, small ink date stamp, numbers (2) inside rear. Endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. DJ not torn, chipped, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 039913039X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Skeleton Crew used book

Skeleton Crew

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780399130397 ISBN: 039913039X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First print. read more

condition: