» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Lazarus Effect

by Frank Herbert; Bill Ransom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lazarus Effect

by Frank Herbert Bill Ransom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lazarus Effect

by Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Pages tight and intact Edges rubbed Spine cocked slightly. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 381 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lazarus Effect

by Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Book is Very Good+ Dust jacket is Good+, large repaired tear, moderate rubbing, price not clipped. Size: 8vo. 381 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lazarus Effect

other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lazarus Effect

by Herbert, Frank; Ransom, Bill other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 381 pages; First printing; Textblock is tight with no internal markings and no names; Fore-edges have light wear; Has former owners bookplate neatly placed to front-free endpaper; Boards are a medium green with a dark green spine and title in gold; Dust-jacket is unfaded with some shelf and edge wear including some small nicks, wear to corners as well as head and tail of spine; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; . (In ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lazarus (the) Effect

by Herbert, Frank & Bell Ransom other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Herbert, Frank & Bell Ransom., G.P. Putnam's Sons, nd (1983), c1983, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/fine dj, 381 pp, 8vo. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lazarus Effect

by Herbert, Frank; Ransom, Bill other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, N.Y. G. P. Putnam's Sons 1983. ISBN: 0-399-1281. Fine/Very Good " The Lazarus Effect---a fast-paced, suspenseful, thoroughly satisfying adventure---will delight Herbert's fans as surely as anything he's ever written. " Good Team of Authors. Great Book. Minor Wear.381 pages. Great Condition! ! None Stated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lazarus Effect By Herbert, Frank; Ransom, Bill

by Frank Herbert; Bill Ransom other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1983-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Good. Previous owner's stamps to 2 page edges and bookplate on ffep. No marks to text. Some edge wear with tiny chips and closed tears and rubbing to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronda McBride, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lazarus Effect, the

by Frank Herbert And Bill Ransom other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Fine++ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near new condition. pvt embossed library stamp on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lazarus Effect used book

Lazarus Effect

by Frank Herbert, Bill Ransom other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Good in good jacket. Good/Good Blunting to spine ends, wear at corners. Text clean binding tight and flat. DJ has several tears along edges, chunk missing on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lazarus Effect

by Herbert, Frank & Bill Ransom other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N.Y. : Putnam, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: First edition, hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ, light edgewear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lazarus Effect

by Herbert, Frank; Ransom, Bill other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Several library stamps. DJ is creased, scuffed and chipped with edgewear. Green boards have shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Lazarus Effect

by Frank Herbert; Bill Ransom other copies of this book

price: $15.92

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1983-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: New. Spotless book inside and out, but does not have dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lazarus Effect

by Herbert, Frank And Ranson, Bill other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam 1983/83 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: 0399128158. Hardback Science Fiction 1st. Ed. Very Good Plus /Good Name age dj shelf and edgewear; 64728. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Lazarus Effect

by Herbert, Frank other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: New in fine dust jacket. tiny Encore Books price tag on dj on this oop 1st edition! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 381 p. Audience: General/trade. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lazarus Effect

by Frank Herbert~Bill Ransom other copies of this book

price: $39.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY. CONTENT BINDING CRACKED. JACKET AND COVER RUBBED / CHIPPED. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lazarus Effect

by Frank Herbert, Bill Ransom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lazarus Effect

by Frank Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lazarus Effect

by Frank Herbert, Bill Ransom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lazarus Effect

by Frank Herbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lazarus Effect

by Herbert, Frank; Ransom, Bill other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Some creasing to DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lazarus Effect

by Herbert, Frank; Ransom, Bill other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. Used. A/A. DJ AND BOARDS SHOW SIGNS OF WEAR, CREASING, CHIPPING. PGS INTACT. LEAN TO SPINE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Lazarus Effect

by Herbert, Frank; Ransom, Bill other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780399128158 ISBN: 0399128158

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket has slight edge wear and is now in a mylar cover. 0399128158. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lazarus Effect

by Frank Herbert other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: