|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0399128158
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Lazarus Effect
by
Frank Herbert; Bill Ransom
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lazarus Effect
by
Frank Herbert Bill Ransom
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lazarus Effect
by
Herbert, Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Pages tight and intact Edges rubbed Spine cocked slightly. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 381 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lazarus Effect
by
Herbert, Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Book is Very Good+ Dust jacket is Good+, large repaired tear, moderate rubbing, price not clipped. Size: 8vo. 381 pages. read more
|
|
Lazarus Effect
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lazarus Effect
by
Herbert, Frank; Ransom, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 381 pages; First printing; Textblock is tight with no internal markings and no names; Fore-edges have light wear; Has former owners bookplate neatly placed to front-free endpaper; Boards are a medium green with a dark green spine and title in gold; Dust-jacket is unfaded with some shelf and edge wear including some small nicks, wear to corners as well as head and tail of spine; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; . (In ... read more
|
|
Lazarus (the) Effect
by
Herbert, Frank & Bell Ransom
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Herbert, Frank & Bell Ransom., G.P. Putnam's Sons, nd (1983), c1983, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/fine dj, 381 pp, 8vo. read more
|
|
The Lazarus Effect
by
Herbert, Frank; Ransom, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, N.Y. G. P. Putnam's Sons 1983. ISBN: 0-399-1281. Fine/Very Good " The Lazarus Effect---a fast-paced, suspenseful, thoroughly satisfying adventure---will delight Herbert's fans as surely as anything he's ever written. " Good Team of Authors. Great Book. Minor Wear.381 pages. Great Condition! ! None Stated. read more
|
|
Lazarus Effect By Herbert, Frank; Ransom, Bill
by
Frank Herbert; Bill Ransom
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1983-06-30
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Good. Previous owner's stamps to 2 page edges and bookplate on ffep. No marks to text. Some edge wear with tiny chips and closed tears and rubbing to dust jacket. read more
|
|
Lazarus Effect, the
by
Frank Herbert And Bill Ransom
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Fine++ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near new condition. pvt embossed library stamp on ffep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nonamebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lazarus Effect
by
Frank Herbert, Bill Ransom
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Good in good jacket. Good/Good Blunting to spine ends, wear at corners. Text clean binding tight and flat. DJ has several tears along edges, chunk missing on front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Swanson,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lazarus Effect
by
Herbert, Frank & Bill Ransom
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: N.Y. : Putnam, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: First edition, hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ, light edgewear to DJ. read more
|
|
The Lazarus Effect
by
Herbert, Frank; Ransom, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Several library stamps. DJ is creased, scuffed and chipped with edgewear. Green boards have shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lazarus Effect
by
Frank Herbert; Bill Ransom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: Second Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1983-06-30
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: New. Spotless book inside and out, but does not have dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Lazarus Effect
by
Herbert, Frank And Ranson, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam 1983/83
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: 0399128158. Hardback Science Fiction 1st. Ed. Very Good Plus /Good Name age dj shelf and edgewear; 64728. read more
|
|
Lazarus Effect
by
Herbert, Frank
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: New in fine dust jacket. tiny Encore Books price tag on dj on this oop 1st edition! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 381 p. Audience: General/trade. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leland C. Warren,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lazarus Effect
by
Frank Herbert~Bill Ransom
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY. CONTENT BINDING CRACKED. JACKET AND COVER RUBBED / CHIPPED. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Lazarus Effect
by
Frank Herbert, Bill Ransom
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Lazarus Effect
by
Frank Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Lazarus Effect
by
Frank Herbert, Bill Ransom
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Lazarus Effect
by
Frank Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Lazarus Effect
by
Herbert, Frank; Ransom, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Some creasing to DJ cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lazarus Effect
by
Herbert, Frank; Ransom, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. Used. A/A. DJ AND BOARDS SHOW SIGNS OF WEAR, CREASING, CHIPPING. PGS INTACT. LEAN TO SPINE. read more
|
|
The Lazarus Effect
by
Herbert, Frank; Ransom, Bill
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780399128158
ISBN: 0399128158
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket has slight edge wear and is now in a mylar cover. 0399128158. read more
|
|
Lazarus Effect
by
Frank Herbert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: | | | |