» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Front Page Marriage

by Robbins, Jhan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Page Marriage

by Robbins, Jhan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Good. 0399126910 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Page Marriage

by Jhan Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Page Marriage

by Jhan Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Page Marriage

by Jhan Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Page Marriage: Helen Hayes and Charles Macarthur

by Robbins, Jhan other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, Putnam, 1982. VG in a VG jacket. Remainder. Biography of Helen Hayes and her husband, Charles MacArthur. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Page Marriage

by Robbins, Jhan other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Very Good. 0399126910. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Page Marriage

by Robbins, Jhan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good. Clean & tight. Text pages & photo illustrations clear, bright and unmarked. No highlightings or underlinings. All items ships within 24 Hours. Thanks for your purchase! 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Page Marriage

by Jhan Robbins other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Acceptable dust jacket. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Page Marriage Helen Hayes & Charles Macarthur

by Robbins, Jhan other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Very Good in Price Clipped, Edge Tears jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. D/j flaps had been glued to pastedowns and rear one is still attached, this may have been a library book as there is glue residue on back of rear endpaper and some type of strip was removed from rear pastedown. D/j has 1/4" tear with small crease on top rear panel edge, 1/4" tear on front panel edge near heel of spine of d/j. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Front Page Marriage used book

Front Page Marriage

by Robbins, Jahn other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HAYES HELEN 1900 1993. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Page Marriage

by Robbins, Jhan other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Ex-library. book tight clean, bright pages, dj bright shiny, under mylar. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Page Marriage

by Robbins, Jhan other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: 25 B/W Photos. Near Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 224pgs(Index) REVIEW COPY with slip & 5"x7" glossy photo of Hays & MacArthur laid in. Very faint dust foxing specks on fore-edge page ends, Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. DJ in clear plastic protective cover. ISBN 0399126910. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Page Marriage / Jhan Robbins

by Robbins, Jhan other copies of this book

price: $35.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Putnam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: A detailed portrait of an American marriage. With excellent illustrations. Description: 224 p., [16] p. of plates: ill.; 21 cm. Subjects: Hayes, Helen 1900-1993. MacArthur, Charles, 1895-1956--Marriage. Actors--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 224. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Page Marriage / Jhan Robbins

by Robbins, Jhan other copies of this book

price: $50.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Putnam Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: A detailed portrait of an American marriage. With excellent illustrations. Description: 224 p., [16] p. of plates: ill.; 21 cm. Subjects: Hayes, Helen 1900-1993. MacArthur, Charles, 1895-1956--Marriage. Actors--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Front Page Marriage

by Jhan Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Front Page Marriage

by Jhan Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Front Page Marriage (700b-21)

by Robbins, Jhan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Putnam, N.Y. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: b/w photos. book is in very good condition. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches jacket is in very good condition/inner flaps glued down 224 pgs. Helen Hayes & Charles MacArthur-biography-Helen Hayes-actress ex-lib. Few marks-pckt. Removed read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Front Page Marriage

by Jhan Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Front Page Marriage

by Jhan Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Front Page Marriage-Helen Hayes & Charles Macarthur

by Robbins, Jhan other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Includes black and white photos. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Star Books, Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Front Page Marriage

by Robbins, Jahn other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Review Copy Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Some B/W Photos. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Label scotch taped on jacket, otherwise in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Front Page Marriage

by Jhan Robbins other copies of this book

price: $47.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Front Page Marriage-Helen Hayes & Charles Mac Arthur

by Robbins, Jhan other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: ahrd Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Vg/Vg. Store Stamp Fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Front Page Marriage: Helen Hayes & Charles Macarthur

by Robbins, Jhan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126918 ISBN: 0399126910

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Culpepper, Hughes & Head Black, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.